Halloween Hustle 5k

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2012


Champion Chip 24/7 www.championchip247.com

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Giuliano Oakwood Hills IL 777 27 M 1 Top Fin 15:52.90 5:07/M
2 Mark wehrman Chicago 739 26 M 1 25-29 16:05.15 5:11/M
3 Tim Hamilton Grayslake IL 203 27 M 2 25-29 16:10.38 5:13/M
4 Michael Cauley Bloomingdale IL 63 31 M 1 30-34 16:14.00 5:14/M
5 Scott Mangum Barrington IL 349 37 M 1 35-39 16:23.57 5:17/M
6 Scott Klasen NA IL 752 36 M 2 35-39 16:29.79 5:19/M
7 David Ostendorf Elmhurst 683 38 M 3 35-39 16:51.40 5:26/M
8 Christian Escareno Chicago IL 798 24 M 1 20-24 17:00.95 5:29/M
9 Barry Brandt Villa Park IL 45 54 M 1 50-54 17:01.26 5:29/M
10 Michael Martineau Chicago 749 37 M 4 35-39 17:18.25 5:35/M
11 Steve Breese Palatine 703 34 M 2 30-34 17:24.06 5:37/M
12 Joe Vukits Schaumburg IL 607 27 M 3 25-29 17:25.29 5:37/M
13 Scott Ebeling Evanston 773 42 M 1 40-44 17:28.79 5:38/M
14 Peter Osenkowski streamwood 713 33 M 3 30-34 17:31.75 5:39/M
15 Jason Moderi Naperville 396 38 M 5 35-39 17:41.22 5:42/M
16 Jacqui Giuliano Oakwood Hills 776 26 F 1 Top Fin 17:59.87 5:48/M
17 John Critchley Glenview IL 93 42 M 2 40-44 18:03.59 5:49/M
18 Matthew Villicana CHICAGO 598 27 M 4 25-29 18:12.93 5:52/M
19 Kris Smrekar Aurora IL 721 45 M 1 45-49 18:15.14 5:53/M
20 Troy Fleisher Sullivan 151 28 M 5 25-29 18:15.51 5:53/M
21 Craig Gunby Palatine IL 197 51 M 2 50-54 18:18.83 5:54/M
22 Wendy Jaehn Chicago 244 37 F 1 35-39 18:23.39 5:56/M
23 Marc Woodcock Glen Ellyn IL 766 49 M 2 45-49 18:24.30 5:56/M
24 Charles Mathison Spring Grove 360 33 M 4 30-34 18:24.59 5:56/M
25 Mark Skidmore Palatine 757 38 M 6 35-39 18:25.40 5:56/M
26 Matt Monroe Chicago IL 400 40 M 3 40-44 18:25.69 5:56/M
27 Christopher Mileto Chicago 388 23 M 2 20-24 18:31.36 5:58/M
28 Jimmy Ridge Carol Stream 479 13 M 1 11-14 18:34.43 5:59/M
29 Doug Pearson Elgin IL 445 44 M 4 40-44 18:34.84 5:59/M
30 Mark Przybyla Palatine IL 466 54 M 3 50-54 18:42.53 6:02/M
31 Sunil Hanoman Bartlett 206 35 M 7 35-39 18:45.17 6:03/M
32 Heather Swink Barrington 685 39 F 2 35-39 18:47.75 6:04/M
33 Carlos Viramontes Tinley Park IL 600 48 M 3 45-49 18:47.85 6:04/M
34 Rasmus Lorenzen Aabyhoj 327 14 M 2 11-14 18:55.00 6:06/M
35 Todd Brown Evanston IL 48 43 M 5 40-44 19:05.08 6:09/M
36 Sherri Breese Palatine 704 29 F 1 25-29 19:06.76 6:10/M
37 Jim Mazik Palatine IL 363 38 M 8 35-39 19:07.47 6:10/M
38 Mark Oles Palatine 433 29 M 6 25-29 19:07.60 6:10/M
39 Rick Tsang hoffman estates 677 46 M 4 45-49 19:11.09 6:11/M
40 Jeffrey Joseph Buffalo Grove 250 37 M 9 35-39 19:15.18 6:13/M
41 Stephanie Hughes Chicago IL 233 23 F 1 20-24 19:15.79 6:13/M
42 Zachary Zarling Chicago 641 35 M 10 35-39 19:16.94 6:13/M
43 Stephen Pedone South Elgin 697 21 M 3 20-24 19:18.25 6:14/M
44 Brad Voehringer Rolling Meadows IL 602 46 M 5 45-49 19:18.37 6:14/M
45 Jeffrey Ridge Carol Stream 480 12 M 3 11-14 19:22.34 6:15/M
46 Marcin Kadzielawski Palatine IL 255 36 M 11 35-39 19:23.92 6:15/M
47 Stefano Galiasso Chicago 735 28 M 7 25-29 19:29.30 6:17/M
48 Bernabe Rogel Chicago 741 53 M 4 50-54 19:31.56 6:18/M
49 David Hensley Wheaton IL 220 49 M 6 45-49 19:44.38 6:22/M
50 Steve Sarowitz Highland Park IL 511 46 M 7 45-49 19:45.50 6:22/M
51 Jim Hoff Libertyville 226 42 M 6 40-44 19:52.48 6:25/M
52 Angelica Guerrero Chicago IL 196 50 F 1 50-54 19:54.99 6:25/M
53 ERIKA VAZQUEZ Hampshire 597 32 F 1 30-34 19:55.34 6:25/M
54 Steve Emeott Rolling Meadows 133 45 M 8 45-49 19:57.54 6:26/M
55 Adam Thomas Carol Stream 698 34 M 5 30-34 19:58.19 6:26/M
56 Carlos Olmos Long Grove 771 47 M 9 45-49 20:02.09 6:28/M
57 Myles Wilson Wilmette 629 41 M 7 40-44 20:02.18 6:28/M
58 Mike Bacino Hoffman Estates 761 27 M 8 25-29 20:06.71 6:29/M
59 Mike Ryan Chicago 507 36 M 12 35-39 20:11.20 6:31/M
60 Jordan Lee Crest Hill 310 25 F 2 25-29 20:11.90 6:31/M
61 Stacia Schlosser Chicago 519 36 F 3 35-39 20:12.04 6:31/M
62 Henning Lorenzen Aabyhoj 326 45 M 10 45-49 20:13.44 6:31/M
63 Sherri Lee joliet 307 51 F 2 50-54 20:18.82 6:33/M
64 Kristine Jennings Burgess Mundelein 724 27 F 3 25-29 20:18.83 6:33/M
65 Pete Haas North Barrington 762 41 M 8 40-44 20:20.30 6:34/M
66 Carolyn Martineau Chicago 354 35 F 4 35-39 20:20.68 6:34/M
67 Helen Nuttall Oak Park IL 428 31 F 2 30-34 20:21.88 6:34/M
68 Serj Martinez Villa Park 684 23 M 4 20-24 20:22.28 6:34/M
69 Lynn Kupczyk North Barrington 295 36 F 5 35-39 20:22.76 6:34/M
70 Eric Landschoot Lagrange IL 300 29 M 9 25-29 20:30.39 6:37/M
71 Danny Peterson Palatine 454 13 M 4 11-14 20:31.39 6:37/M
72 Russel Franceschina Bloomingdale 159 39 M 13 35-39 20:35.50 6:38/M
73 Elmer Diaz Streamwood 109 31 M 6 30-34 20:36.23 6:39/M
74 Keith Kupczyk North Barrington 296 40 M 9 40-44 20:37.69 6:39/M
75 Greg Urbaniak Norridge 592 35 M 14 35-39 20:38.46 6:39/M
76 Kristen Gallicho Palatine 164 35 F 6 35-39 20:38.56 6:39/M
77 John Albanese McHenry IL 4 66 M 1 65-69 20:39.51 6:40/M
78 Sammy Peters Bartlett 451 14 M 5 11-14 20:40.86 6:40/M
79 Paul Rudden Schaumburg 504 48 M 11 45-49 20:42.58 6:41/M
80 Jeff Giffin Niles IL 175 44 M 10 40-44 20:44.01 6:41/M
81 Angelo Peters Omaha 778 11 M 6 11-14 20:45.72 6:42/M
82 Josh Chan Chicago 69 25 M 10 25-29 20:51.49 6:44/M
83 Lisa Czepiel Elk Grove Village IL 95 37 F 7 35-39 20:51.86 6:44/M
84 Dave Pearson Lombard 446 31 M 7 30-34 20:52.05 6:44/M
85 Karsten Zielinski Schaumburg 646 12 M 7 11-14 20:52.20 6:44/M
86 Inigo Zapater Elmwood Park 640 55 M 1 55-59 20:58.30 6:46/M
87 Jason Hogan Palatine 227 40 M 11 40-44 20:59.89 6:46/M
88 Bradley Abel Arlington Heights 754 31 M 8 30-34 21:00.02 6:46/M
89 David Breede Aurora 699 41 M 12 40-44 21:03.41 6:47/M
90 DJ Moloney Arlington Heights IL 397 54 M 5 50-54 21:03.66 6:47/M
91 Joe Chytla Rolling Meadows 72 37 M 15 35-39 21:06.63 6:48/M
92 Nicholas Cotton Carol Stream 90 12 M 8 11-14 21:10.42 6:50/M
93 Jana Mendro Cary 382 35 F 8 35-39 21:13.37 6:51/M
94 lawrence liebert clarendon hills 661 51 M 6 50-54 21:15.57 6:51/M
95 Daniel Pintar Hoffman Estates 456 48 M 12 45-49 21:16.27 6:52/M
96 Mark Schwitzenberg Arlington Heights 786 40 M 13 40-44 21:18.87 6:52/M
97 Mark Rollinson Palatine 496 50 M 7 50-54 21:20.21 6:53/M
98 Connor Blevins Lake in the Hills IL 41 16 M 1 15-19 21:20.89 6:53/M
99 Bill Bracken Mundelein 765 60 M 1 60-64 21:27.00 6:55/M
100 Ron Carden Wheaton 58 50 M 8 50-54 21:28.16 6:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Zach Hansen Arlington Heights IL 207 26 M 11 25-29 21:30.38 6:56/M
102 Dave Devries Palatine IL 675 47 M 13 45-49 21:31.41 6:56/M
103 Fritz Gareis Wilmette IL 167 61 M 2 60-64 21:35.46 6:58/M
104 Sara Shulda Norridge IL 539 32 F 3 30-34 21:38.42 6:59/M
105 Christine Gates Algonquin 758 40 F 1 40-44 21:39.68 6:59/M
106 Tom Dubin Wilmette IL 120 50 M 9 50-54 21:43.33 7:00/M
107 Ken Maltas Arlington Heights 348 61 M 3 60-64 21:47.11 7:02/M
108 Walter Preucil Schaumburg IL 463 52 M 10 50-54 21:48.86 7:02/M
109 Bob Richards Villa Park IL 476 63 M 4 60-64 21:50.49 7:03/M
110 Scott McCarty Crystal Lake 367 44 M 14 40-44 21:50.55 7:03/M
111 Julie Talbot Arlington Heights 574 40 F 2 40-44 21:51.63 7:03/M
112 Adam Moloney Glen Ellyn 398 48 M 14 45-49 21:56.00 7:05/M
113 Andy Hamlet Gurnee 205 59 M 2 55-59 21:58.45 7:05/M
114 Tom Cavanaugh Lafayette 67 41 M 15 40-44 22:07.41 7:08/M
115 Geoff Wilson Crystal Lake IL 705 64 M 5 60-64 22:07.59 7:08/M
116 Steven O'Connell Palatine 431 31 M 9 30-34 22:08.19 7:08/M
117 George Sperzel Lake Forest 553 61 M 6 60-64 22:12.26 7:10/M
118 ronald lee joliet 308 56 M 3 55-59 22:12.98 7:10/M
119 Matt Styka Schaumburg 568 28 M 12 25-29 22:15.55 7:11/M
120 Katie Romano Huntley 497 26 F 4 25-29 22:19.59 7:12/M
121 Grace Wasielewski Prospect Heights IL 613 59 F 1 55-59 22:23.26 7:13/M
122 Cyndi Hunt Palatine 236 33 F 4 30-34 22:24.77 7:14/M
123 Ann Joyner Berwyn IL 253 50 F 3 50-54 22:24.98 7:14/M
124 Andrea Rohrbacher Lake Zurich 782 24 F 2 20-24 22:25.93 7:14/M
125 Ryan Peete Crystal Lake 447 14 M 9 11-14 22:26.90 7:14/M
126 Frank Hansen Forest Park 208 51 M 11 50-54 22:27.53 7:15/M
127 GERALD SHEKLETON GLEN ELLYN IL 533 65 M 2 65-69 22:27.87 7:15/M
128 Bill Leiner Evanston 313 60 M 7 60-64 22:27.97 7:15/M
129 Stephen Drolet Inverness 118 26 M 13 25-29 22:28.82 7:15/M
130 Unknown Partic. 605 605 M 1 0- 0 22:29.74 7:15/M
131 Courtney Hitson Des Plaines 225 27 F 5 25-29 22:30.91 7:15/M
132 Christine Ponka Des Plaines 458 30 F 5 30-34 22:32.47 7:16/M
133 Ken Ratajczyk Arlington Heights IL 648 52 M 12 50-54 22:36.25 7:17/M
134 Mandy Zavilla Palatine 644 36 F 9 35-39 22:43.69 7:20/M
135 Paul Martinson Round Lake IL 355 51 M 13 50-54 22:51.00 7:22/M
136 Ed Packel Lake Forest IL 435 71 M 1 70-74 22:51.89 7:22/M
137 Sabrina Zamudio Barrington 690 25 F 6 25-29 22:52.18 7:23/M
138 Danielle Steimel Aurora IL 562 43 F 3 40-44 22:57.36 7:24/M
139 John Supplitt ARlington Heights 570 55 M 4 55-59 22:58.24 7:25/M
140 Jodi Ridge Carol Stream 477 45 F 1 45-49 23:00.76 7:25/M
141 Annette Towler Oak Park IL 586 51 F 4 50-54 23:00.95 7:25/M
142 Charlie O'Brien Palatine 430 11 M 10 11-14 23:03.19 7:26/M
143 Matthew Pereira Kildeer 450 14 M 11 11-14 23:03.40 7:26/M
144 Jemma Kim Northbrook 269 13 F 1 11-14 23:07.98 7:27/M
145 Xander Apponi Bartlett 12 13 M 12 11-14 23:08.56 7:28/M
146 Matthew Stary 560 33 M 10 30-34 23:09.00 7:28/M
147 James Ridge Carol Stream 478 46 M 15 45-49 23:09.61 7:28/M
148 Stuart Rutledge Cary 506 54 M 14 50-54 23:10.50 7:28/M
149 Jacob Lorenzen Aabyhoj 328 13 M 13 11-14 23:13.61 7:29/M
150 Cecily Cavanaugh Lafayette 65 14 F 2 11-14 23:13.87 7:29/M
151 Bryan Fuller Geneva 999 39 M 16 35-39 23:16.62 7:30/M
152 Barb Mcgovern Bartlett IL 371 53 F 5 50-54 23:18.87 7:31/M
153 Brian McNair Lake Zurich 372 13 M 14 11-14 23:19.10 7:31/M
154 Ande Croll Marengo IL 751 33 F 6 30-34 23:19.35 7:31/M
155 Charlotte Lorenzen Aabyhoj 325 43 F 4 40-44 23:26.02 7:34/M
156 Kiersten McDevitt Hawthorn Woods 368 13 F 3 11-14 23:26.77 7:34/M
157 Lynn Crim Schaumburg IL 92 53 M 15 50-54 23:32.89 7:35/M
158 Andrew Slinkman Vernon Hills 545 20 M 5 20-24 23:35.96 7:36/M
159 Mark Swink Barrington 686 41 M 16 40-44 23:37.60 7:37/M
160 Krzysztof Purawko Palatine 801 31 M 11 30-34 23:43.39 7:39/M
161 Alejandra Belmonte Schaumburg 32 33 F 7 30-34 23:43.46 7:39/M
162 Lee Bice Carol Stream 36 44 M 17 40-44 23:46.84 7:40/M
163 Ryan Sollenberger Des Plaines 549 24 M 6 20-24 23:47.16 7:40/M
164 Kenneth King Northbrook 270 41 M 18 40-44 23:47.42 7:40/M
165 Jackson Mainellis Bartlett 341 13 M 15 11-14 23:48.14 7:41/M
166 Sam O'Brien Palatine 429 11 M 16 11-14 23:48.17 7:41/M
167 Brian Price Palatine 736 36 M 17 35-39 23:49.36 7:41/M
168 Michelle Gallagher Carol Stream 163 29 F 7 25-29 23:50.64 7:41/M
169 Veronika Tylova Palatine 591 28 F 8 25-29 23:52.46 7:42/M
170 John Paquette Palatine 441 11 M 17 11-14 23:56.59 7:43/M
171 Gary Simonian Palatine 543 38 M 18 35-39 23:56.65 7:43/M
172 John Poppenhouse Grayslake IL 460 43 M 19 40-44 23:59.73 7:44/M
173 Carolyn Brown Barrington 47 15 F 1 15-19 24:00.18 7:45/M
174 Frederic Zarling Hoffman Estates 642 65 M 3 65-69 24:01.38 7:45/M
175 Paul Barber Aurora IL 20 54 M 16 50-54 24:04.69 7:46/M
176 Ryan Collins ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 83 33 M 12 30-34 24:06.23 7:46/M
177 Maria Olmos Long Grove 770 44 F 5 40-44 24:09.18 7:47/M
178 Shannon Reid Lombard 473 40 F 6 40-44 24:10.75 7:48/M
179 Rich Tepen Cary 775 57 M 5 55-59 24:11.99 7:48/M
180 Lora Dubin WILMETTE IL 670 49 F 2 45-49 24:12.40 7:48/M
181 hannah volny palatine 604 19 F 2 15-19 24:14.26 7:49/M
182 Kristi Knull Grayslake 275 44 F 7 40-44 24:15.45 7:49/M
183 Kim Kusch Lake in the Hills 723 31 F 8 30-34 24:17.58 7:50/M
184 Elzbieta Jablonska Palatine 242 40 F 8 40-44 24:18.65 7:50/M
185 Lara Van Deren Palatine 594 41 F 9 40-44 24:18.93 7:50/M
186 Elke Walz Stuttgart 612 36 F 10 35-39 24:21.08 7:51/M
187 Kevin Kwiaff Palatine 767 51 M 17 50-54 24:21.09 7:51/M
188 Jim Zursin Palatine IL 657 50 M 18 50-54 24:21.13 7:51/M
189 Cheryl Bayer schaumburg 23 42 F 10 40-44 24:23.59 7:52/M
190 Bryan Wysocke Palatine 635 27 M 14 25-29 24:28.22 7:54/M
191 Laura Crost Palatine 650 28 F 9 25-29 24:31.73 7:55/M
192 Jeff Burd Gurnee 49 42 M 20 40-44 24:36.42 7:56/M
193 Chris Zarzycki NA 805 56 M 6 55-59 24:36.82 7:56/M
194 Alla Hernandez Chicago 222 24 F 3 20-24 24:41.99 7:58/M
195 Arturo Hernandez Chicago 221 29 M 15 25-29 24:42.86 7:58/M
196 Molly Poppie Arlington Heights 461 30 F 9 30-34 24:47.76 8:00/M
197 Melanie Niksich Munster 424 46 F 3 45-49 24:49.71 8:00/M
198 Laura Parks South Elgin 442 49 F 4 45-49 24:53.51 8:02/M
199 William Kern Oak Park IL 682 61 M 8 60-64 24:55.87 8:02/M
200 Gerard Kenny Oak Park IL 262 44 M 21 40-44 24:57.57 8:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Jacob Anderson Crystal Lake 10 14 M 18 11-14 24:58.35 8:03/M
202 Tim Luczak Bartlett 333 12 M 19 11-14 24:59.34 8:04/M
203 Brooke Tetzlaff Schaumburg 577 34 F 10 30-34 25:02.42 8:05/M
204 Nathan Smith Bartlett 548 12 M 20 11-14 25:02.54 8:05/M
205 Eric Crost Palatine 651 27 F 10 25-29 25:06.15 8:06/M
206 James Preucil schaumburg 464 11 M 21 11-14 25:10.12 8:07/M
207 Chris Wheaton Palatine 764 43 M 22 40-44 25:11.31 8:07/M
208 Warren Feerer Cedar Rapids IA 141 62 M 9 60-64 25:12.10 8:08/M
209 Jeff Wagner Palatine IL 802 45 M 16 45-49 25:12.82 8:08/M
210 Randy Rakosnik Lindenhurst 467 44 M 23 40-44 25:14.15 8:08/M
211 Don Woodlock Deer Park 742 46 M 17 45-49 25:14.58 8:08/M
212 Charles Pocius Barrington 457 17 M 2 15-19 25:16.36 8:09/M
213 Teri Watson Crystal Lake 614 36 F 11 35-39 25:16.70 8:09/M
214 Anthony Mueller Roselle 410 49 M 18 45-49 25:18.42 8:10/M
215 Amanda Tichacek Evanston 581 38 F 12 35-39 25:20.66 8:10/M
216 Tucker Rayl Mundelein 707 15 M 3 15-19 25:20.71 8:10/M
217 Dawn Franceschina Bloomingdale IL 158 37 F 13 35-39 25:22.78 8:11/M
218 Caitlin Hubick Arlington Heights 230 26 F 11 25-29 25:25.31 8:12/M
219 Rob Rayl Mundelein 706 49 M 19 45-49 25:29.59 8:13/M
220 Joe Pedone South Elgin 696 57 M 7 55-59 25:31.21 8:14/M
221 Sandra Choplin-Prondzinski North Aurora 71 46 F 5 45-49 25:31.55 8:14/M
222 Mike Feigenbaum Hoffman estates 142 60 M 10 60-64 25:33.37 8:15/M
223 arnulfo castaneda arlington heights 61 48 M 20 45-49 25:35.32 8:15/M
224 Jack Taylor NA 788 79 M 1 75-79 25:37.19 8:16/M
225 Jason Ciesiolka Chicago 73 30 M 13 30-34 25:38.34 8:16/M
226 Amy Le Jeune Vernon Hills 305 26 F 12 25-29 25:39.64 8:16/M
227 Alan Gordon Makanda 800 53 M 19 50-54 25:45.66 8:18/M
228 Christin Kaltenbronn Prospect Heights 740 28 F 13 25-29 25:46.00 8:19/M
229 Michelle Olmos Long Grove 769 13 F 4 11-14 25:46.50 8:19/M
230 Susan Storelli Palatine 681 40 F 11 40-44 25:46.64 8:19/M
231 Mike Schrager AH 521 47 M 21 45-49 25:46.94 8:19/M
232 Karen Sersen Cary 701 52 F 6 50-54 25:47.27 8:19/M
233 Kyle Poppie Arlington Heights 462 29 M 16 25-29 25:47.45 8:19/M
234 Justin Kilchenmann Naperville IL 266 31 M 14 30-34 25:48.55 8:19/M
235 Mark Schwitzenberg Arlington Heights 689 40 M 24 40-44 25:49.23 8:20/M
236 Irina Sevastyanov Northbrook 529 24 F 4 20-24 25:49.84 8:20/M
237 Ed Hilquist Palatine 791 35 M 19 35-39 25:53.80 8:21/M
238 Julie Herold Elgin 223 30 F 11 30-34 25:55.36 8:22/M
239 Jeri-Lou Zike chicago IL 647 51 F 7 50-54 25:56.57 8:22/M
240 Leslie Kelpsch Chicago 259 31 F 12 30-34 25:59.40 8:23/M
241 John Morris Chicago 407 53 M 20 50-54 26:00.01 8:23/M
242 Paul Goggin Carpentersvile 185 40 M 25 40-44 26:00.66 8:23/M
243 Leah Kern Bartlett 264 12 F 5 11-14 26:00.77 8:23/M
244 Leticia Felman Mt. Prospect 145 39 F 14 35-39 26:05.33 8:25/M
245 Kayla Kulans Palatine 688 29 F 14 25-29 26:05.94 8:25/M
246 Kimberly Hartwig Bartlett 211 12 F 6 11-14 26:06.82 8:25/M
247 Donna Healy Medinah 214 47 F 6 45-49 26:08.20 8:26/M
248 Steve Kern Bartlett 263 43 M 26 40-44 26:08.56 8:26/M
249 Jeff Heisler Mount Prospect 218 48 M 22 45-49 26:09.07 8:26/M
250 Lee Zilligen Palatine 779 51 M 21 50-54 26:10.10 8:26/M
251 John Sterczek Streamwood 668 52 M 22 50-54 26:12.01 8:27/M
252 Michelle Stolz Arlington Heights 566 26 F 15 25-29 26:15.86 8:28/M
253 Kathy Tomlinson Chicago 716 27 F 16 25-29 26:17.71 8:29/M
254 Brooke White Buffalo Grove 720 16 F 3 15-19 26:19.95 8:29/M
255 Liz Palmer Vernon Hills 795 55 F 2 55-59 26:25.42 8:31/M
256 Daniel Geller Harwood Heights 172 19 M 4 15-19 26:26.07 8:32/M
257 Keith Kinslow Norridge 272 54 M 23 50-54 26:26.34 8:32/M
258 Susan Treece Arlington Heights 587 50 F 8 50-54 26:31.46 8:33/M
259 Ernesto Bustos Wheeling 55 39 M 20 35-39 26:32.06 8:34/M
260 Analiisa Morris Northbrook 408 34 F 13 30-34 26:32.96 8:34/M
261 Tom Graning Palatine 763 48 M 23 45-49 26:36.77 8:35/M
262 Michael Kunstman Palatine 294 48 M 24 45-49 26:37.61 8:35/M
263 Richard Thomas Mount Prospect 579 66 M 4 65-69 26:37.85 8:35/M
264 Bill Stall Libertyville 774 68 M 5 65-69 26:41.41 8:36/M
265 Robin Casbarian Palatine 60 36 F 15 35-39 26:41.91 8:36/M
266 Ruben Morales Vernon Hills 406 28 M 17 25-29 26:43.38 8:37/M
267 Alyssa Shockey Bartlett 538 12 F 7 11-14 26:45.78 8:38/M
268 Christy Dryer Naperville 119 31 F 14 30-34 26:45.79 8:38/M
269 Kaitlyn Denten Mt. Prospect 715 13 F 8 11-14 26:50.91 8:39/M
270 Erica Shirzadi Island Lake 537 38 F 16 35-39 26:51.49 8:40/M
271 Denise Mirabelli Inverness 390 45 F 7 45-49 26:51.69 8:40/M
272 Rhonda Konarski Glenview 282 56 F 3 55-59 26:52.51 8:40/M
273 Amy MEISTER Lake Zurich 381 40 F 12 40-44 26:54.87 8:41/M
274 Jean Link Vernon Hills IL 317 35 F 17 35-39 26:54.94 8:41/M
275 John Young Woodridge 636 71 M 2 70-74 26:57.68 8:42/M
276 frank nicholson chicago IL 422 75 M 2 75-79 26:58.51 8:42/M
277 Vicki Sowa Elk Grove Village 552 37 F 18 35-39 27:03.04 8:44/M
278 Lindsay Reinhardt Naperville 474 29 F 17 25-29 27:03.84 8:44/M
279 Jan Matsuo Glenview 361 53 F 9 50-54 27:03.90 8:44/M
280 Becki Suthers Hoffman Estates 571 29 F 18 25-29 27:05.01 8:44/M
281 Lily Becker Palatine 24 40 F 13 40-44 27:06.97 8:45/M
282 David Motarjeme Bartlett 737 43 M 27 40-44 27:08.82 8:45/M
283 John Sullivan Palatine 569 46 M 25 45-49 27:10.36 8:46/M
284 Linda Haffner Mount Prospect IL 201 39 F 19 35-39 27:14.20 8:47/M
285 Kris Mainellis Bartlett 340 44 F 14 40-44 27:16.97 8:48/M
286 Ewa Wadowski Long Grove 998 46 F 8 45-49 27:17.33 8:48/M
287 Eric Larsen Palatine WI 302 29 M 18 25-29 27:17.90 8:48/M
288 Sophia Model Wheeling 394 11 F 9 11-14 27:23.65 8:50/M
289 Alexander Kogan Wheeling 278 39 M 21 35-39 27:24.45 8:50/M
290 Jennifer Irwin Aurora 240 29 F 19 25-29 27:24.60 8:50/M
291 kim violett Western Springs 599 41 F 15 40-44 27:25.11 8:51/M
292 Evan Swierad rolling meadows 573 28 M 19 25-29 27:32.33 8:53/M
293 Deb Blevins Lake in the Hills IL 40 44 F 16 40-44 27:32.60 8:53/M
294 Cindy McCarty Crystal Lake 366 48 F 9 45-49 27:33.27 8:53/M
295 Arthur Huenecke Palatine 232 52 M 24 50-54 27:33.90 8:53/M
296 June Nelson Carpentersville IL 785 44 F 17 40-44 27:40.80 8:55/M
297 Daniel Wolinski Algonquin 665 18 M 5 15-19 27:43.56 8:56/M
298 Lesley Koza ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 289 27 F 20 25-29 27:43.64 8:56/M
299 Jennifer Hill Roselle IL 224 49 F 10 45-49 27:45.37 8:57/M
300 Jessica Sargent Schaumburg 509 28 F 21 25-29 27:48.73 8:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Michael Horst Palatine 781 29 M 20 25-29 27:49.78 8:58/M
302 peter lazzari arlington hgts 710 94 M 1 80-99 27:53.85 9:00/M
303 Hailee Monfeli Bartlett 399 13 F 10 11-14 27:54.93 9:00/M
304 Diana Mulka Woodridge 412 59 F 4 55-59 27:56.19 9:01/M
305 Kristina Sromek Palatine IL 554 27 F 22 25-29 27:58.54 9:01/M
306 John Joyce Arlington Heights 252 49 M 26 45-49 28:00.00 9:02/M
307 Susan Gotschewski Carpentersville 190 33 F 15 30-34 28:02.11 9:03/M
308 Chelsea Hunter palatine 237 29 F 23 25-29 28:02.99 9:03/M
309 David Martinson Round Lake 356 54 M 25 50-54 28:03.62 9:03/M
310 Suzanne Novakowski Palatine 427 49 F 11 45-49 28:04.62 9:03/M
311 Brian Lynch chicago 334 42 M 28 40-44 28:06.54 9:04/M
312 Carrie Medina Libertyville 377 36 F 20 35-39 28:06.75 9:04/M
313 Carol Gerber Palatine 680 52 F 10 50-54 28:06.78 9:04/M
314 alec Lynch chicago 335 13 M 22 11-14 28:06.78 9:04/M
315 Maggie Weber Chicago 615 24 F 5 20-24 28:08.56 9:05/M
316 Kimberly Mueller Roselle 411 48 F 12 45-49 28:08.63 9:05/M
317 Dale Rublaitus Hoffman Estates 722 49 M 27 45-49 28:10.07 9:05/M
318 Vanessa Peinado Schaumburg 448 12 F 11 11-14 28:10.52 9:05/M
319 Amber Guerin elk grove village 195 27 F 24 25-29 28:11.47 9:05/M
320 Michelle Prieboy Mokena 465 28 F 25 25-29 28:11.97 9:05/M
321 Michelene Meersman Palatine 380 30 F 16 30-34 28:14.26 9:06/M
322 Katherine Wirth Palatine 630 28 F 26 25-29 28:14.50 9:06/M
323 Ursula Daley Hawthorn woods 719 41 F 18 40-44 28:16.03 9:07/M
324 Tom Daley Hawthorn woods 718 48 M 28 45-49 28:18.81 9:08/M
325 Joseph Rizzo Palatine 484 44 M 29 40-44 28:18.84 9:08/M
326 Mary Weber Chicago 616 24 F 6 20-24 28:18.87 9:08/M
327 Carole Cullen Aurora 94 58 F 5 55-59 28:19.44 9:08/M
328 Scott Talbot Arlington Heights 575 43 M 30 40-44 28:19.50 9:08/M
329 David Larsen Palatine 303 45 M 29 45-49 28:19.81 9:08/M
330 Laura Lucas Arlington Heights 332 25 F 27 25-29 28:20.09 9:08/M
331 Ryan Schiltz Palatine 792 36 M 22 35-39 28:21.03 9:09/M
332 Matt Schiltz Palatine 793 36 M 23 35-39 28:21.16 9:09/M
333 Prad Kshatriya Scottsdale 292 65 M 6 65-69 28:22.14 9:09/M
334 Lindsay Samulak Lindenhurst 508 35 F 21 35-39 28:22.86 9:09/M
335 Kathryn Nelson Carpentersville IL 711 48 F 13 45-49 28:23.69 9:09/M
336 John Fisher Palatine 147 51 M 26 50-54 28:24.28 9:10/M
337 Deborah Solmor Deerfield 550 47 F 14 45-49 28:24.80 9:10/M
338 Elizabeth Thill Arlington Heights 578 37 F 22 35-39 28:26.17 9:10/M
339 Mike Sweeney Bartlett 572 37 M 24 35-39 28:27.85 9:11/M
340 Kat Cauley Bloomingdale 62 25 F 28 25-29 28:28.57 9:11/M
341 Unknown Partic. 787 787 M 2 0- 0 28:28.66 9:11/M
342 Mike Glatz Barrington 179 45 M 30 45-49 28:28.74 9:11/M
343 Aaron Wilkins Lake Barrington 625 42 M 31 40-44 28:31.11 9:12/M
344 Joseph Jakubicek Tempe 245 42 M 32 40-44 28:36.45 9:14/M
345 Danuta Majewska Elk Grove Village 342 27 F 29 25-29 28:36.87 9:14/M
346 Jeff Gotschewski Carpentersville 191 34 M 15 30-34 28:37.88 9:14/M
347 Luke Tillett Gurnee 583 32 M 16 30-34 28:39.55 9:15/M
348 Dorothy Chancellor Lombard 70 33 F 17 30-34 28:39.87 9:15/M
349 Megan Burns Inverness 53 30 F 18 30-34 28:40.42 9:15/M
350 Tina Nicholson Palatine 423 44 F 19 40-44 28:40.75 9:15/M
351 sandi campbell palatine 56 69 F 1 65-69 28:43.02 9:16/M
352 Kim Deetjen Volo 100 37 F 23 35-39 28:43.45 9:16/M
353 Nevan Thron Palatine IL 580 55 F 6 55-59 28:46.06 9:17/M
354 donna milano johnson Palatine 387 44 F 20 40-44 28:46.32 9:17/M
355 Caitlin Narantic Palatine 753 23 F 7 20-24 28:46.41 9:17/M
356 Andrea FitzGerald Lake Zurich IL 728 43 F 21 40-44 28:46.56 9:17/M
357 Roberto Sarli Blue Island 510 58 M 8 55-59 28:49.90 9:18/M
358 Alec Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 500 11 M 23 11-14 28:50.06 9:18/M
359 Erick Luna Hoffman Estates 744 37 M 25 35-39 28:50.35 9:18/M
360 Kama Shaar Palatine 756 38 F 24 35-39 28:51.20 9:18/M
361 Janie Askin Palatine 755 40 F 22 40-44 28:52.71 9:19/M
362 Lynne Gillis Arlington Heights IL 712 53 F 11 50-54 28:57.42 9:20/M
363 Jennifer Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 655 41 F 23 40-44 28:58.69 9:21/M
364 Megan Streid North Aurora 567 31 F 19 30-34 28:59.02 9:21/M
365 james conyers lombard 88 40 M 33 40-44 28:59.30 9:21/M
366 Larry Coffey Kldeer 76 55 M 9 55-59 29:00.08 9:21/M
367 Erin Coffey Chicago 78 23 F 8 20-24 29:00.33 9:21/M
368 Steve Lippert Vernon Hills 318 55 M 10 55-59 29:01.74 9:22/M
369 Rachael Bushnell Lake Zurich 54 22 F 9 20-24 29:04.32 9:23/M
370 Patricia Peppers Lombard 449 57 F 7 55-59 29:06.07 9:23/M
371 John Stairs Frankfort 557 43 M 34 40-44 29:06.64 9:23/M
372 Jean Zuccarello hoffman estates 700 48 F 15 45-49 29:07.84 9:24/M
373 Richard Kieffer Inverness 265 68 M 7 65-69 29:08.53 9:24/M
374 Bill Klopsch Skokie IL 273 70 M 3 70-74 29:12.54 9:25/M
375 Karyn Zielinski Schaumburg 645 44 F 24 40-44 29:13.62 9:25/M
376 Violet Gluchowski Wheeling 184 37 F 25 35-39 29:14.50 9:26/M
377 Allison Colonero Arlington Heights 656 27 F 30 25-29 29:14.66 9:26/M
378 Janine Paquette Palatine 440 13 F 12 11-14 29:16.91 9:26/M
379 Cambria Myers Palatine 750 29 F 31 25-29 29:19.48 9:27/M
380 Lauren Kolod Palatine 281 26 F 32 25-29 29:19.71 9:27/M
381 Steve Ban Inverness 15 71 M 4 70-74 29:19.80 9:27/M
382 Gina Cortez Des Plaines 89 36 F 26 35-39 29:22.03 9:28/M
383 Tim Mahoney Hoffman Estates 337 43 M 35 40-44 29:23.41 9:29/M
384 Karen Moore Lake Villa 404 40 F 25 40-44 29:25.74 9:29/M
385 Danuse Uselova Burr Ridge 593 37 F 27 35-39 29:25.94 9:29/M
386 Claudine O'Malley Deer Park 434 44 F 26 40-44 29:27.71 9:30/M
387 Craig Mark Long Grove 352 26 M 21 25-29 29:28.95 9:30/M
388 Elliott Bank Palatine 17 47 M 31 45-49 29:29.85 9:31/M
389 Paul Colecchia Schaumburg 82 36 M 26 35-39 29:31.83 9:31/M
390 Brandon Frooman Lake Zurich 162 20 M 7 20-24 29:35.36 9:33/M
391 Barbora Simerska Island Lake 542 34 F 20 30-34 29:41.19 9:35/M
392 Debbie Paneral palatine 438 48 F 16 45-49 29:43.20 9:35/M
393 Lisa Colecchia Aurora 81 35 F 28 35-39 29:45.52 9:36/M
394 Magane Koshimura Elmwood Park 285 54 F 12 50-54 29:45.82 9:36/M
395 Mary Carroll Ingleside 59 54 F 13 50-54 29:45.98 9:36/M
396 Richard Deyhle JR Palatine 108 50 M 27 50-54 29:51.57 9:38/M
397 Deanne Stairs Frankfort 556 45 F 17 45-49 29:51.78 9:38/M
398 Kimberley Stedman Chicago 561 30 F 21 30-34 29:52.67 9:38/M
399 John Howland Glenview 743 69 M 8 65-69 29:53.60 9:38/M
400 Louisa DePlummer Chicago 101 33 F 22 30-34 29:53.64 9:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Moe Sharuum Chicago 532 36 M 27 35-39 29:54.21 9:39/M
402 Mark Bucalo Long Grove 669 52 M 28 50-54 29:56.22 9:39/M
403 Todd Dowden Bartlett 112 46 M 32 45-49 30:00.42 9:41/M
404 Imaan Maniya Bartlett 350 12 F 13 11-14 30:01.55 9:41/M
405 Hayden Stairs Frankfort 559 8 M 1 1-10 30:03.38 9:42/M
406 Ashley Dowden Bartlett 113 12 F 14 11-14 30:04.71 9:42/M
407 Susie McAlexander Palatine 364 45 F 18 45-49 30:05.28 9:42/M
408 Michelle Hulscher Palatine IL 234 52 F 14 50-54 30:09.59 9:44/M
409 Karoline Wojcikowski chicago 633 27 F 33 25-29 30:13.39 9:45/M
410 Jackie Howell Cary 229 37 F 29 35-39 30:14.32 9:45/M
411 Julie Gallinger Bellevue 165 36 F 30 35-39 30:19.08 9:47/M
412 Kirby Anderson Cicero IL 9 76 M 3 75-79 30:19.61 9:47/M
413 Katherine Fleming Palatine 152 31 F 23 30-34 30:19.86 9:47/M
414 Mike Kalke Hampshire 256 44 M 36 40-44 30:21.44 9:47/M
415 Desiree Malone Palatine 662 38 F 31 35-39 30:21.56 9:47/M
416 Neil Renacia Mundelein 475 43 M 37 40-44 30:21.98 9:47/M
417 Teri McAllister Lincolnshire IL 365 54 F 15 50-54 30:26.70 9:49/M
418 Vincent Ackerman Bloomingdale 3 37 M 28 35-39 30:27.35 9:49/M
419 Jay Burns Inverness 52 30 M 17 30-34 30:27.64 9:49/M
420 Stephanie Popielarz Bartlett 459 13 F 15 11-14 30:29.29 9:50/M
421 John Kulans Palatine 687 34 M 18 30-34 30:29.74 9:50/M
422 Kayla Garrigan Bartlett 168 13 F 16 11-14 30:30.47 9:50/M
423 Danielle Dortmond Bartlett 111 13 F 17 11-14 30:30.89 9:50/M
424 Steve Naidnur Grayslake 416 49 M 33 45-49 30:34.59 9:52/M
425 April Gordon Makanda 797 38 F 32 35-39 30:35.87 9:52/M
426 Christine Shannon Galesburg 530 34 F 24 30-34 30:37.40 9:53/M
427 Lauren Fernan Palatine 146 32 F 25 30-34 30:37.44 9:53/M
428 Elly Rogenski Schaumburg IL 492 12 F 18 11-14 30:39.24 9:53/M
429 Marianne Rogenski Schaumburg IL 491 36 F 33 35-39 30:43.19 9:55/M
430 Krysten Wilson Crystal Lake 628 22 F 10 20-24 30:43.36 9:55/M
431 Sara Schroeder Lake Zurich 522 37 F 34 35-39 30:45.84 9:55/M
432 Denise Lee Carol Stream 312 13 F 19 11-14 30:46.75 9:55/M
433 Janet VanZant Deer Park IL 671 46 F 19 45-49 30:47.69 9:56/M
434 Steve Euker Maregno 760 49 M 34 45-49 30:49.78 9:56/M
435 Dave McQuestion Lake Zurich 376 49 M 35 45-49 30:50.74 9:57/M
436 Susie Euker Maregno 759 47 F 20 45-49 30:51.63 9:57/M
437 Theresa Calderisi Rolling Meadows 695 42 F 27 40-44 30:52.56 9:57/M
438 Gloria Esposito Palatine IL 135 34 F 26 30-34 30:55.57 9:58/M
439 Nicole Hayes Des Plaines 212 29 F 34 25-29 30:56.02 9:59/M
440 Becky Jones Joliet 248 28 F 35 25-29 31:04.09 10:01/M
441 Janet Vrasic Inverness 606 44 F 28 40-44 31:05.91 10:02/M
442 Philip Tortorich Glen Ellyn 585 38 M 29 35-39 31:06.35 10:02/M
443 Jack Kennard West Chicago 260 50 M 29 50-54 31:06.73 10:02/M
444 Angela Duszynski Norridge 125 38 F 35 35-39 31:07.46 10:02/M
445 Lauren Knieja Chicago 274 27 F 36 25-29 31:09.88 10:03/M
446 Maggie Redmon Palatine 472 36 F 36 35-39 31:11.15 10:04/M
447 Terry Vistine Elgin 601 31 F 27 30-34 31:12.41 10:04/M
448 Benjamin Glatz Barrington 183 11 M 24 11-14 31:15.21 10:05/M
449 Erik McPherrin Rolling Meadows 375 17 M 6 15-19 31:16.35 10:05/M
450 Alicia Kurup Inverness 702 41 F 29 40-44 31:18.44 10:06/M
451 Katie-Nell O'Connell Palatine 432 31 F 28 30-34 31:18.69 10:06/M
452 Carrie McMillan Hoffman Estates 672 37 F 37 35-39 31:19.25 10:06/M
453 Carrie Schertler Park Ridge 518 38 F 38 35-39 31:20.15 10:06/M
454 Kim Miller Park Ridge 389 35 F 39 35-39 31:20.38 10:06/M
455 Matthew Littlefield Bartlett 319 13 F 20 11-14 31:24.66 10:08/M
456 Jessica Littlefield Bartlett 321 15 F 4 15-19 31:25.44 10:08/M
457 JORDAN WAGNER West Dundee 610 29 F 37 25-29 31:36.91 10:12/M
458 Angelina Montleon Lombard 401 25 F 38 25-29 31:38.32 10:12/M
459 Alison Teichart Evanston 576 24 F 11 20-24 31:39.25 10:13/M
460 Kelsey Feiza Wheeling 143 24 F 12 20-24 31:39.40 10:13/M
461 Mike Vogl Bloomingdale 603 60 M 11 60-64 31:40.76 10:13/M
462 Robert Malick Jr Vernon Hills 344 19 M 7 15-19 31:47.72 10:15/M
463 Debbie Lencioni Wadsworth 314 50 F 16 50-54 31:49.05 10:16/M
464 Zac Stairs Frankfort 558 11 M 25 11-14 31:49.29 10:16/M
465 Kristin Cavaleri Palatine 64 31 F 29 30-34 31:50.79 10:16/M
466 David Bixby Arlington Heights 37 40 M 38 40-44 31:50.84 10:16/M
467 Courtney Claussen Chicago 74 27 F 39 25-29 31:51.20 10:16/M
468 Melinda Malick Vernon Hills IL 343 46 F 21 45-49 31:52.76 10:17/M
469 Beth Goldstein Lindenhurst 186 36 F 40 35-39 32:00.23 10:19/M
470 Jennifer Behrendt Palatine 31 40 F 30 40-44 32:05.10 10:21/M
471 Kevin Devane Buffalo Grove 105 39 M 30 35-39 32:05.10 10:21/M
472 Rick Berktold Palatine 796 0 M 3 0- 0 32:05.18 10:21/M
473 Jeff Glatz Barrington 182 13 M 26 11-14 32:06.50 10:21/M
474 Anthony Loverher Bartlett 331 14 M 27 11-14 32:07.59 10:22/M
475 Rachael Ku Bartlett 293 13 F 21 11-14 32:08.33 10:22/M
476 Tim Aaron Lake Zurich IL 2 41 M 39 40-44 32:08.61 10:22/M
477 Alice Kim Northbrook 267 37 F 41 35-39 32:10.77 10:23/M
478 Ryan Halverson Palatine 202 26 M 22 25-29 32:10.95 10:23/M
479 Erin Motarjeme Bartlett 738 43 F 31 40-44 32:11.19 10:23/M
480 Sam Kim Northbrook 268 40 M 40 40-44 32:11.77 10:23/M
481 Dawn Crawford Streamwood IL 91 49 F 22 45-49 32:12.92 10:23/M
482 Amar Patel Bartlett 444 13 M 28 11-14 32:13.80 10:24/M
483 Brandon Scurto Lake In The Hills 527 28 M 23 25-29 32:19.73 10:25/M
484 Dusten Knull Grayslake 277 15 M 8 15-19 32:24.07 10:27/M
485 Bari Becker Buffalo Grove IL 25 42 F 32 40-44 32:25.64 10:27/M
486 Terry Knull Grayslake 276 44 M 41 40-44 32:26.10 10:28/M
487 Cheryl Helm Round Lake Beach 219 39 F 42 35-39 32:29.70 10:29/M
488 Gena Marie Milwaukee 351 45 F 23 45-49 32:30.64 10:29/M
489 Pamela DeStefano Bartlett 103 50 F 17 50-54 32:31.93 10:29/M
490 Renee Behnke Norridge 29 34 F 30 30-34 32:35.15 10:31/M
491 Jennifer Schroeder Carol stream 523 34 F 31 30-34 32:35.16 10:31/M
492 Rich Behnke Norridge 30 31 M 19 30-34 32:35.79 10:31/M
493 Courtney Gaston Chicago 169 23 F 13 20-24 32:35.92 10:31/M
494 Lois Gilmore Janesville WI 177 82 F 1 80-99 32:38.77 10:32/M
495 Sharon Kennard West Chicago 261 49 F 24 45-49 32:38.90 10:32/M
496 Marc Paquette 439 42 M 42 40-44 32:43.60 10:33/M
497 Susan Ruda Crestwood 503 52 F 18 50-54 32:44.45 10:34/M
498 Linda Bank Palatine 18 46 F 25 45-49 32:48.35 10:35/M
499 colleen Bucalo Long Grove 660 42 F 33 40-44 32:49.41 10:35/M
500 Marcey Stachura 555 54 F 19 50-54 32:53.24 10:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
501 Callie Tillett Gurnee 582 31 F 32 30-34 32:54.67 10:37/M
502 bill beers mt prospect 28 43 M 43 40-44 32:56.40 10:37/M
503 paula Gaylord Crystal Lake 170 37 F 43 35-39 32:57.42 10:38/M
504 Anne DeAngelis Palatine 98 40 F 34 40-44 33:00.21 10:39/M
505 Laura Fisk Elk Grove village 148 35 F 44 35-39 33:00.68 10:39/M
506 Alicia Sather Arlington Heights 512 35 F 45 35-39 33:00.92 10:39/M
507 Sheryl Lamerand Palatine 298 41 F 35 40-44 33:01.42 10:39/M
508 Kelly Wolinski Algonquin 666 18 F 5 15-19 33:01.71 10:39/M
509 Rob Bending East Dundee 708 40 M 44 40-44 33:02.46 10:39/M
510 Cara Van Laten Westmont 595 31 F 33 30-34 33:04.61 10:40/M
511 Stephanie Florey PALATINE 153 24 F 14 20-24 33:06.67 10:41/M
512 Jillian Grippo addison 194 26 F 40 25-29 33:15.61 10:44/M
513 Nicole Florey Palatine 155 27 F 41 25-29 33:16.00 10:44/M
514 Ken Berryhill Hainesville 34 37 M 31 35-39 33:18.74 10:45/M
515 Mandyrose Moody Chicago 402 26 F 42 25-29 33:19.05 10:45/M
516 Kristin Bureta Palatine 50 37 F 46 35-39 33:19.13 10:45/M
517 Jon Moody Chicago 403 26 M 24 25-29 33:19.61 10:45/M
518 Sarah tworek Tworek Pingree grove 590 36 F 47 35-39 33:21.97 10:45/M
519 David Tomlinson Chicago 717 25 M 25 25-29 33:22.00 10:46/M
520 Jennifer Faflik rolling meadows 137 23 F 15 20-24 33:25.08 10:47/M
521 Valerie Haeger Rolling Meadows IL 199 26 F 43 25-29 33:25.69 10:47/M
522 Amanda Haeger Rolling Meadows 200 22 F 16 20-24 33:26.16 10:47/M
523 Rich Mohnen Buffalo Grove 649 38 M 32 35-39 33:31.46 10:49/M
524 Mark Schriner Hoffman Estates IL 673 49 M 36 45-49 33:32.63 10:49/M
525 Judy Bird Hoffman Estates IL 674 58 F 8 55-59 33:32.64 10:49/M
526 Renee Duchon Palatine 121 44 F 36 40-44 33:35.11 10:50/M
527 Nan Martin Algonquin IL 654 60 F 1 60-64 33:35.99 10:50/M
528 Julie Modaff Lisle 392 57 F 9 55-59 33:36.47 10:50/M
529 Erin Eaton Hoffman Estates 126 36 F 48 35-39 33:41.97 10:52/M
530 Sharon Bending East Dundee 709 38 F 49 35-39 33:43.00 10:53/M
531 Sue Fleischman Lake in the Hills 150 53 F 20 50-54 33:44.62 10:53/M
532 Steve Rish Arlington Heights 481 36 M 33 35-39 34:01.53 10:58/M
533 Samantha McPherrin Rolling Meadows 374 14 F 22 11-14 34:01.72 10:58/M
534 Denise Logan Palatine 691 46 F 26 45-49 34:03.99 10:59/M
535 Carol Bayindiryan Kildeer 693 42 F 37 40-44 34:04.25 10:59/M
536 Brooklyn Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 501 8 F 1 1-10 34:04.94 10:59/M
537 Brad Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 499 42 M 45 40-44 34:06.61 11:00/M
538 Beth Silverman Arlington Heights 541 33 F 34 30-34 34:06.88 11:00/M
539 Scott Fortner Inverness 157 39 M 34 35-39 34:07.34 11:00/M
540 Laurie Caputo Grayslake 57 48 F 27 45-49 34:08.74 11:01/M
541 Emily Wong Glenview 634 41 F 38 40-44 34:12.08 11:02/M
542 Kathryn Rish Arlington Heights 482 47 F 28 45-49 34:13.26 11:02/M
543 Julia Fresso Lake in the Hills 161 32 F 35 30-34 34:15.38 11:03/M
544 Natalie Peterson Omaha 452 33 F 36 30-34 34:19.79 11:04/M
545 Lynn Ballard Palatine 14 44 F 39 40-44 34:21.69 11:05/M
546 Dianne Dreger Schaumburg 799 28 F 44 25-29 34:25.03 11:06/M
547 Kelli Parke Frankfort 727 35 F 50 35-39 34:27.05 11:07/M
548 John Robinson Sleepy Hollow IL 658 38 M 35 35-39 34:31.49 11:08/M
549 Jim Joyce Chicago 251 44 M 46 40-44 34:35.25 11:09/M
550 Jessica Insprucker hoffman estates 239 27 F 45 25-29 34:36.21 11:10/M
551 Ivana Sieroslawski Palatine 540 31 F 37 30-34 34:37.72 11:10/M
552 Jennifer Andos Palatine 11 40 F 40 40-44 34:38.50 11:10/M
553 Rachel McGinnis Arlington Heights 370 28 F 46 25-29 34:39.51 11:11/M
554 Aurora Sheridan Palatine 534 27 F 47 25-29 34:39.61 11:11/M
555 Sara Rueda Rolling meadows 790 16 F 6 15-19 34:45.33 11:13/M
556 Michelle Heisler Mount Prospect 217 49 F 29 45-49 34:46.19 11:13/M
557 Kora Chang Palatine 997 35 M 36 35-39 34:46.67 11:13/M
558 Jane Klempert Palatine 692 37 F 51 35-39 34:46.99 11:13/M
559 mitchell robinson Highland Park 487 26 M 26 25-29 34:47.06 11:13/M
560 Alice Robinson Highland Park 488 26 F 48 25-29 34:49.00 11:14/M
561 Edan Gelt Palatine 174 36 F 52 35-39 34:49.11 11:14/M
562 Fran Bednarz McHenry 27 52 F 21 50-54 34:57.16 11:16/M
563 Rebecca Guthman Buffalo Grove 198 33 F 38 30-34 34:57.96 11:16/M
564 Cassie Cleary South Elgin 75 28 F 49 25-29 34:59.45 11:17/M
565 Charise Weichenhain Streamwood 618 43 F 41 40-44 35:01.32 11:18/M
566 Katie Mettrick Mundelein 385 30 F 39 30-34 35:13.83 11:22/M
567 Ben Wagner 609 26 M 27 25-29 35:13.87 11:22/M
568 Elizabeth Murphy Round Lake Beach 415 29 F 50 25-29 35:14.16 11:22/M
569 Pamela Kowalczyk Bartlett IL 288 27 F 51 25-29 35:14.54 11:22/M
570 Michele Westergaard Chicago 621 25 F 52 25-29 35:15.11 11:22/M
571 Kelly Rohde Hanover Park 493 39 F 53 35-39 35:16.18 11:23/M
572 Chuck Jones Joliet 249 31 M 20 30-34 35:22.54 11:25/M
573 Ruth Cogswell Arlington Heights 79 38 F 54 35-39 35:28.11 11:26/M
574 Grace Steinberg Arlington Heights 563 8 F 2 1-10 35:28.52 11:26/M
575 Caitlin Janschutz Lake Zurich 246 24 F 17 20-24 35:32.95 11:28/M
576 Janet Krentz Algonquin 290 63 F 2 60-64 35:33.74 11:28/M
577 Timothy Krentz Algonquin IL 291 63 M 12 60-64 35:33.97 11:28/M
578 Giuseppe Laudando Barlett 304 13 M 29 11-14 35:34.32 11:28/M
579 Savannah Moseley Bartlett 409 13 F 23 11-14 35:35.07 11:29/M
580 Holly Fix Palatine 149 26 F 53 25-29 35:36.49 11:29/M
581 Lauren Alvarado Wheeling 7 29 F 54 25-29 35:36.51 11:29/M
582 Amanda Grandlienard Palatine 192 31 F 40 30-34 35:36.55 11:29/M
583 Tracey Meyers Wheaton 386 36 F 55 35-39 35:38.82 11:30/M
584 Lisa Tu Lincolnshire 588 42 F 42 40-44 35:40.98 11:30/M
585 John zilligen Linden Hurst 780 49 M 37 45-49 35:51.14 11:34/M
586 Clark Maxfield Chicago IL 362 71 M 5 70-74 36:04.88 11:38/M
587 Jeffrey West Carol Stream IL 620 47 M 38 45-49 36:10.63 11:40/M
588 Marie Bennett Bellevue 33 60 F 3 60-64 36:10.66 11:40/M
589 MaryAnn Ng Highland park 421 39 F 56 35-39 36:10.96 11:40/M
590 Nathan Scanlan Chicago 745 9 M 2 1-10 36:11.43 11:40/M
591 Kristin Zarling West Dundee 643 39 F 57 35-39 36:12.76 11:41/M
592 Marci Dudley Palatine 122 34 F 41 30-34 36:18.48 11:43/M
593 Wayne Gilmore Janesville WI 178 79 M 4 75-79 36:18.85 11:43/M
594 Gene Dudley Palatine 123 37 M 37 35-39 36:19.15 11:43/M
595 Susan DeAngelis Mt prospect 99 38 F 58 35-39 36:20.41 11:43/M
596 Christy Barna Grayslake 21 31 F 42 30-34 36:34.71 11:48/M
597 Tiffany deRamos Palatine 102 45 F 30 45-49 36:43.99 11:51/M
598 Renée Collins Elgin IL 84 53 F 22 50-54 36:54.18 11:54/M
599 Briana Collins Elgin IL 86 19 F 7 15-19 36:54.78 11:54/M
600 Sean Collins Dublin 87 22 M 8 20-24 36:54.87 11:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
601 Ted Collins Elgin 85 56 M 11 55-59 36:59.85 11:56/M
602 Valerie Faber Schaumburg 136 52 F 23 50-54 37:04.06 11:57/M
603 Stephen Boulet Palatine 42 48 M 39 45-49 37:10.53 11:59/M
604 Stephen Boulet Palatine 43 12 M 30 11-14 37:11.14 12:00/M
605 John Bersch Schaumburg 35 49 M 40 45-49 37:14.98 12:01/M
606 Scott Maier Hoffman Estates 339 43 M 47 40-44 37:16.37 12:01/M
607 John Wisely Hoffman Estates 631 45 M 41 45-49 37:17.02 12:02/M
608 Laura Maier Hoffman Estates 338 44 F 43 40-44 37:17.72 12:02/M
609 Joe Darr Hoffman Estates 96 44 M 48 40-44 37:18.34 12:02/M
610 Gina Pignato Clarendon Hills IL 455 53 F 24 50-54 37:21.69 12:03/M
611 Yari Ramirez Franklin Park 470 31 F 43 30-34 37:26.54 12:05/M
612 Kristin Sherwood Schaumburg 535 32 F 44 30-34 37:26.60 12:05/M
613 Kate Sax Bartlett 515 32 F 45 30-34 37:27.02 12:05/M
614 Amy Sherwood Elgin 536 30 F 46 30-34 37:27.39 12:05/M
615 Jennifer Feck Streamwood 140 28 F 55 25-29 37:38.41 12:08/M
616 Lindsey Smith Elgin 659 28 F 56 25-29 37:39.26 12:09/M
617 Niki Baran Streamwood 19 28 F 57 25-29 37:40.07 12:09/M
618 Maribel Montesinos Palatine 652 38 F 59 35-39 37:46.96 12:11/M
619 Martine Dyer Palatine 794 31 F 47 30-34 37:47.08 12:11/M
620 Karen Geller Harwood Heights 173 51 F 25 50-54 37:52.51 12:13/M
621 Christine Kott Crystal Lake 286 47 F 31 45-49 37:58.10 12:15/M
622 Alla Model Wheeling 393 36 F 60 35-39 38:28.99 12:25/M
623 Alisa Model Wheeling 395 8 F 3 1-10 38:29.22 12:25/M
624 Isabella McPherrin Rolling Meadows 373 45 F 32 45-49 38:29.35 12:25/M
625 Katy Vyskocil 608 31 F 48 30-34 38:47.66 12:31/M
626 RoseAnn Bretzmann Port Barrington 46 36 F 61 35-39 38:48.06 12:31/M
627 carl hays batavia IL 213 79 M 5 75-79 38:57.01 12:34/M
628 Joanne Glatz Barrington 180 45 F 33 45-49 39:12.94 12:39/M
629 Lulette Gehron Niles 171 36 F 62 35-39 39:19.66 12:41/M
630 Melinda Saunders Pecatonica 513 36 F 63 35-39 39:24.23 12:43/M
631 Kira Weiland Hoffmanestates 731 10 F 4 1-10 39:26.61 12:43/M
632 Conchita Holguin Elk Grove Village 725 38 F 64 35-39 39:27.08 12:44/M
633 Kurt Weiland Hoffmanestates 730 40 M 49 40-44 39:27.27 12:44/M
634 Elisabeth Martin Grayslake 353 47 F 34 45-49 39:30.12 12:45/M
635 NICOLE SPALETTO SCHAUMBURG 729 27 F 58 25-29 39:30.28 12:45/M
636 Marissa Sciacca Hoffman Estates 694 26 F 59 25-29 39:30.38 12:45/M
637 Lisa Torres Inverness 584 46 F 35 45-49 39:33.25 12:45/M
638 Debora Ruffie Mt. Prospect 505 56 F 10 55-59 39:33.48 12:45/M
639 Annette Driscoll Buffalo Grove 116 44 F 44 40-44 39:58.92 12:54/M
640 Jessica Goodman Pingree Grove 188 33 F 49 30-34 40:01.78 12:55/M
641 Leonard Marturano Palatine 358 55 M 12 55-59 40:11.66 12:58/M
642 Marilyn Marturano Palatine 357 53 F 26 50-54 40:11.98 12:58/M
643 Tianna Rolain Rhinelander 495 13 F 24 11-14 40:24.43 13:02/M
644 Jennifer Roberts Buffalo Grove IL 486 47 F 36 45-49 40:32.88 13:05/M
645 Janine Smith Carol Stream IL 546 43 F 45 40-44 40:35.84 13:05/M
646 Thomas Smith Elgin IL 547 44 M 50 40-44 40:35.93 13:05/M
647 Daniel Jedrzejak Hoffman Estates 247 52 M 30 50-54 40:48.71 13:10/M
648 Dan Magee Palatine 336 26 M 28 25-29 41:42.27 13:27/M
649 Bonnie Muchow Algonquin 768 60 F 4 60-64 41:46.87 13:28/M
650 Jerry Pospisil Algonquin 772 58 M 13 55-59 41:47.21 13:29/M
651 Jeff Kott Crystal Lake 287 45 M 42 45-49 42:05.15 13:35/M
652 Nancy Karijolich Schaumburg 664 54 F 27 50-54 42:06.78 13:35/M
653 Nicole Rolain Rhinelander 494 35 F 65 35-39 42:24.00 13:41/M
654 Dick LAMERMAYER Aurora IL 299 83 M 2 80-99 45:10.00 14:34/M
655 Debbie Nordby Allen Pingree Grove 425 36 F 66 35-39 45:17.91 14:36/M
656 Sean Packo Carpentersville 436 26 M 29 25-29 45:39.09 14:44/M
657 Jacqueline Weber Chicago 617 51 F 28 50-54 46:39.67 15:03/M
658 Whitney Kuhlin Island Lake 726 37 F 67 35-39 46:41.78 15:04/M
659 Janet Draheim Arlington Heights IL 114 73 F 1 70-74 47:06.05 15:12/M
660 Shawn Ecklund Palatine 127 40 M 51 40-44 47:30.40 15:19/M
661 Shara Welter Crystal Lake 619 23 F 18 20-24 47:39.69 15:22/M
662 Steven Fridman Palatine 746 37 M 38 35-39 48:03.66 15:30/M
663 Jenna Pienkowski NA 804 6 F 5 1-10 49:07.49 15:51/M
664 Kris Pienkowski NA 803 43 F 46 40-44 49:07.56 15:51/M
665 Laura Kelly Arlington Heights 258 41 F 47 40-44 49:18.34 15:54/M
666 Jessica Dreymann chicago 115 24 F 19 20-24 49:55.92 16:06/M
667 Beth Memolo Northbrook 676 52 F 29 50-54 49:56.25 16:06/M
668 Carl Droege Lake Villa 117 49 M 43 45-49 50:15.66 16:13/M
669 KIMBERLY CASTANEDA arlington heights 732 24 F 20 20-24 50:57.70 16:26/M
670 Rachel Maloney Medinah 346 20 F 21 20-24 51:00.64 16:27/M
671 Christina Lindahl Cortland 316 33 F 50 30-34 51:05.60 16:29/M
672 Diana Varga Deer Park 596 30 F 51 30-34 51:16.04 16:32/M
673 Brooke Hudson Carol Stream 231 44 F 48 40-44 52:23.12 16:54/M
674 Frank Rodriguez Carol Stream 489 57 M 14 55-59 52:23.19 16:54/M
675 Jennifer Harris Algonquin 210 38 F 68 35-39 52:30.37 16:56/M
676 Patricia Murga Mount Prospect 414 48 F 37 45-49 52:30.77 16:56/M
677 Susan Moore Palatine 405 53 F 30 50-54 52:32.10 16:57/M
678 Chris Bartosik Buffalo Grove 22 43 M 52 40-44 53:01.41 17:06/M
679 Stephanie Lewis Gurnee 315 42 F 49 40-44 53:02.22 17:06/M
680 amie Burke MACHESNEY PARK 51 38 F 69 35-39 54:16.61 17:30/M
681 Jack Golen Arlington Heights 748 72 M 6 70-74 55:26.88 17:53/M
682 Amanda Eibl Hinckley 129 27 F 60 25-29 56:12.72 18:08/M
683 Mark Littlefield Bartlett 322 17 M 9 15-19 56:13.34 18:08/M
684 Shannon Stevens Pingree Grove 564 27 F 61 25-29 56:13.52 18:08/M
685 Nicole Littlefield Bartlett 320 11 F 25 11-14 56:14.15 18:08/M
686 lori chamblee palatine 68 40 F 50 40-44 57:28.50 18:32/M
687 maryellen good arlington heights 187 64 F 5 60-64 58:16.97 18:48/M
688 gayle wojciechowski chicago 632 60 F 6 60-64 58:18.67 18:48/M