Halloween Hustle 5k

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Champion Chip 24/7 www.championchip247.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqui Giuliano Oakwood Hills 776 26 16 17:59.87 5:48/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 501 8 536 34:04.94 10:59/M
2 Grace Steinberg Arlington Heights 563 8 574 35:28.52 11:26/M
3 Alisa Model Wheeling 395 8 623 38:29.22 12:25/M
4 Kira Weiland Hoffmanestates 731 10 631 39:26.61 12:43/M
5 Jenna Pienkowski NA 804 6 663 49:07.49 15:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jemma Kim Northbrook 269 13 144 23:07.98 7:27/M
2 Cecily Cavanaugh Lafayette 65 14 150 23:13.87 7:29/M
3 Kiersten McDevitt Hawthorn Woods 368 13 156 23:26.77 7:34/M
4 Michelle Olmos Long Grove 769 13 229 25:46.50 8:19/M
5 Leah Kern Bartlett 264 12 243 26:00.77 8:23/M
6 Kimberly Hartwig Bartlett 211 12 246 26:06.82 8:25/M
7 Alyssa Shockey Bartlett 538 12 267 26:45.78 8:38/M
8 Kaitlyn Denten Mt. Prospect 715 13 269 26:50.91 8:39/M
9 Sophia Model Wheeling 394 11 288 27:23.65 8:50/M
10 Hailee Monfeli Bartlett 399 13 303 27:54.93 9:00/M
11 Vanessa Peinado Schaumburg 448 12 318 28:10.52 9:05/M
12 Janine Paquette Palatine 440 13 378 29:16.91 9:26/M
13 Imaan Maniya Bartlett 350 12 404 30:01.55 9:41/M
14 Ashley Dowden Bartlett 113 12 406 30:04.71 9:42/M
15 Stephanie Popielarz Bartlett 459 13 420 30:29.29 9:50/M
16 Kayla Garrigan Bartlett 168 13 422 30:30.47 9:50/M
17 Danielle Dortmond Bartlett 111 13 423 30:30.89 9:50/M
18 Elly Rogenski Schaumburg IL 492 12 428 30:39.24 9:53/M
19 Denise Lee Carol Stream 312 13 432 30:46.75 9:55/M
20 Matthew Littlefield Bartlett 319 13 455 31:24.66 10:08/M
21 Rachael Ku Bartlett 293 13 475 32:08.33 10:22/M
22 Samantha McPherrin Rolling Meadows 374 14 533 34:01.72 10:58/M
23 Savannah Moseley Bartlett 409 13 579 35:35.07 11:29/M
24 Tianna Rolain Rhinelander 495 13 643 40:24.43 13:02/M
25 Nicole Littlefield Bartlett 320 11 685 56:14.15 18:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Brown Barrington 47 15 173 24:00.18 7:45/M
2 hannah volny palatine 604 19 181 24:14.26 7:49/M
3 Brooke White Buffalo Grove 720 16 254 26:19.95 8:29/M
4 Jessica Littlefield Bartlett 321 15 456 31:25.44 10:08/M
5 Kelly Wolinski Algonquin 666 18 508 33:01.71 10:39/M
6 Sara Rueda Rolling meadows 790 16 555 34:45.33 11:13/M
7 Briana Collins Elgin IL 86 19 599 36:54.78 11:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hughes Chicago IL 233 23 41 19:15.79 6:13/M
2 Andrea Rohrbacher Lake Zurich 782 24 124 22:25.93 7:14/M
3 Alla Hernandez Chicago 222 24 194 24:41.99 7:58/M
4 Irina Sevastyanov Northbrook 529 24 236 25:49.84 8:20/M
5 Maggie Weber Chicago 615 24 315 28:08.56 9:05/M
6 Mary Weber Chicago 616 24 326 28:18.87 9:08/M
7 Caitlin Narantic Palatine 753 23 355 28:46.41 9:17/M
8 Erin Coffey Chicago 78 23 367 29:00.33 9:21/M
9 Rachael Bushnell Lake Zurich 54 22 369 29:04.32 9:23/M
10 Krysten Wilson Crystal Lake 628 22 430 30:43.36 9:55/M
11 Alison Teichart Evanston 576 24 459 31:39.25 10:13/M
12 Kelsey Feiza Wheeling 143 24 460 31:39.40 10:13/M
13 Courtney Gaston Chicago 169 23 493 32:35.92 10:31/M
14 Stephanie Florey PALATINE 153 24 511 33:06.67 10:41/M
15 Jennifer Faflik rolling meadows 137 23 520 33:25.08 10:47/M
16 Amanda Haeger Rolling Meadows 200 22 522 33:26.16 10:47/M
17 Caitlin Janschutz Lake Zurich 246 24 575 35:32.95 11:28/M
18 Shara Welter Crystal Lake 619 23 661 47:39.69 15:22/M
19 Jessica Dreymann chicago 115 24 666 49:55.92 16:06/M
20 KIMBERLY CASTANEDA arlington heights 732 24 669 50:57.70 16:26/M
21 Rachel Maloney Medinah 346 20 670 51:00.64 16:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Breese Palatine 704 29 36 19:06.76 6:10/M
2 Jordan Lee Crest Hill 310 25 60 20:11.90 6:31/M
3 Kristine Jennings Burgess Mundelein 724 27 64 20:18.83 6:33/M
4 Katie Romano Huntley 497 26 120 22:19.59 7:12/M
5 Courtney Hitson Des Plaines 225 27 131 22:30.91 7:15/M
6 Sabrina Zamudio Barrington 690 25 137 22:52.18 7:23/M
7 Michelle Gallagher Carol Stream 163 29 168 23:50.64 7:41/M
8 Veronika Tylova Palatine 591 28 169 23:52.46 7:42/M
9 Laura Crost Palatine 650 28 191 24:31.73 7:55/M
10 Eric Crost Palatine 651 27 205 25:06.15 8:06/M
11 Caitlin Hubick Arlington Heights 230 26 218 25:25.31 8:12/M
12 Amy Le Jeune Vernon Hills 305 26 226 25:39.64 8:16/M
13 Christin Kaltenbronn Prospect Heights 740 28 228 25:46.00 8:19/M
14 Kayla Kulans Palatine 688 29 245 26:05.94 8:25/M
15 Michelle Stolz Arlington Heights 566 26 252 26:15.86 8:28/M
16 Kathy Tomlinson Chicago 716 27 253 26:17.71 8:29/M
17 Lindsay Reinhardt Naperville 474 29 278 27:03.84 8:44/M
18 Becki Suthers Hoffman Estates 571 29 280 27:05.01 8:44/M
19 Jennifer Irwin Aurora 240 29 290 27:24.60 8:50/M
20 Lesley Koza ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 289 27 298 27:43.64 8:56/M
21 Jessica Sargent Schaumburg 509 28 300 27:48.73 8:58/M
22 Kristina Sromek Palatine IL 554 27 305 27:58.54 9:01/M
23 Chelsea Hunter palatine 237 29 308 28:02.99 9:03/M
24 Amber Guerin elk grove village 195 27 319 28:11.47 9:05/M
25 Michelle Prieboy Mokena 465 28 320 28:11.97 9:05/M
26 Katherine Wirth Palatine 630 28 322 28:14.50 9:06/M
27 Laura Lucas Arlington Heights 332 25 330 28:20.09 9:08/M
28 Kat Cauley Bloomingdale 62 25 340 28:28.57 9:11/M
29 Danuta Majewska Elk Grove Village 342 27 345 28:36.87 9:14/M
30 Allison Colonero Arlington Heights 656 27 377 29:14.66 9:26/M
31 Cambria Myers Palatine 750 29 379 29:19.48 9:27/M
32 Lauren Kolod Palatine 281 26 380 29:19.71 9:27/M
33 Karoline Wojcikowski chicago 633 27 409 30:13.39 9:45/M
34 Nicole Hayes Des Plaines 212 29 439 30:56.02 9:59/M
35 Becky Jones Joliet 248 28 440 31:04.09 10:01/M
36 Lauren Knieja Chicago 274 27 445 31:09.88 10:03/M
37 JORDAN WAGNER West Dundee 610 29 457 31:36.91 10:12/M
38 Angelina Montleon Lombard 401 25 458 31:38.32 10:12/M
39 Courtney Claussen Chicago 74 27 467 31:51.20 10:16/M
40 Jillian Grippo addison 194 26 512 33:15.61 10:44/M
41 Nicole Florey Palatine 155 27 513 33:16.00 10:44/M
42 Mandyrose Moody Chicago 402 26 515 33:19.05 10:45/M
43 Valerie Haeger Rolling Meadows IL 199 26 521 33:25.69 10:47/M
44 Dianne Dreger Schaumburg 799 28 546 34:25.03 11:06/M
45 Jessica Insprucker hoffman estates 239 27 550 34:36.21 11:10/M
46 Rachel McGinnis Arlington Heights 370 28 553 34:39.51 11:11/M
47 Aurora Sheridan Palatine 534 27 554 34:39.61 11:11/M
48 Alice Robinson Highland Park 488 26 560 34:49.00 11:14/M
49 Cassie Cleary South Elgin 75 28 564 34:59.45 11:17/M
50 Elizabeth Murphy Round Lake Beach 415 29 568 35:14.16 11:22/M
51 Pamela Kowalczyk Bartlett IL 288 27 569 35:14.54 11:22/M
52 Michele Westergaard Chicago 621 25 570 35:15.11 11:22/M
53 Holly Fix Palatine 149 26 580 35:36.49 11:29/M
54 Lauren Alvarado Wheeling 7 29 581 35:36.51 11:29/M
55 Jennifer Feck Streamwood 140 28 615 37:38.41 12:08/M
56 Lindsey Smith Elgin 659 28 616 37:39.26 12:09/M
57 Niki Baran Streamwood 19 28 617 37:40.07 12:09/M
58 NICOLE SPALETTO SCHAUMBURG 729 27 635 39:30.28 12:45/M
59 Marissa Sciacca Hoffman Estates 694 26 636 39:30.38 12:45/M
60 Amanda Eibl Hinckley 129 27 682 56:12.72 18:08/M
61 Shannon Stevens Pingree Grove 564 27 684 56:13.52 18:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKA VAZQUEZ Hampshire 597 32 53 19:55.34 6:25/M
2 Helen Nuttall Oak Park IL 428 31 67 20:21.88 6:34/M
3 Sara Shulda Norridge IL 539 32 104 21:38.42 6:59/M
4 Cyndi Hunt Palatine 236 33 122 22:24.77 7:14/M
5 Christine Ponka Des Plaines 458 30 132 22:32.47 7:16/M
6 Ande Croll Marengo IL 751 33 154 23:19.35 7:31/M
7 Alejandra Belmonte Schaumburg 32 33 161 23:43.46 7:39/M
8 Kim Kusch Lake in the Hills 723 31 183 24:17.58 7:50/M
9 Molly Poppie Arlington Heights 461 30 196 24:47.76 8:00/M
10 Brooke Tetzlaff Schaumburg 577 34 203 25:02.42 8:05/M
11 Julie Herold Elgin 223 30 238 25:55.36 8:22/M
12 Leslie Kelpsch Chicago 259 31 240 25:59.40 8:23/M
13 Analiisa Morris Northbrook 408 34 260 26:32.96 8:34/M
14 Christy Dryer Naperville 119 31 268 26:45.79 8:38/M
15 Susan Gotschewski Carpentersville 190 33 307 28:02.11 9:03/M
16 Michelene Meersman Palatine 380 30 321 28:14.26 9:06/M
17 Dorothy Chancellor Lombard 70 33 348 28:39.87 9:15/M
18 Megan Burns Inverness 53 30 349 28:40.42 9:15/M
19 Megan Streid North Aurora 567 31 364 28:59.02 9:21/M
20 Barbora Simerska Island Lake 542 34 391 29:41.19 9:35/M
21 Kimberley Stedman Chicago 561 30 398 29:52.67 9:38/M
22 Louisa DePlummer Chicago 101 33 400 29:53.64 9:38/M
23 Katherine Fleming Palatine 152 31 413 30:19.86 9:47/M
24 Christine Shannon Galesburg 530 34 426 30:37.40 9:53/M
25 Lauren Fernan Palatine 146 32 427 30:37.44 9:53/M
26 Gloria Esposito Palatine IL 135 34 438 30:55.57 9:58/M
27 Terry Vistine Elgin 601 31 447 31:12.41 10:04/M
28 Katie-Nell O'Connell Palatine 432 31 451 31:18.69 10:06/M
29 Kristin Cavaleri Palatine 64 31 465 31:50.79 10:16/M
30 Renee Behnke Norridge 29 34 490 32:35.15 10:31/M
31 Jennifer Schroeder Carol stream 523 34 491 32:35.16 10:31/M
32 Callie Tillett Gurnee 582 31 501 32:54.67 10:37/M
33 Cara Van Laten Westmont 595 31 510 33:04.61 10:40/M
34 Beth Silverman Arlington Heights 541 33 538 34:06.88 11:00/M
35 Julia Fresso Lake in the Hills 161 32 543 34:15.38 11:03/M
36 Natalie Peterson Omaha 452 33 544 34:19.79 11:04/M
37 Ivana Sieroslawski Palatine 540 31 551 34:37.72 11:10/M
38 Rebecca Guthman Buffalo Grove 198 33 563 34:57.96 11:16/M
39 Katie Mettrick Mundelein 385 30 566 35:13.83 11:22/M
40 Amanda Grandlienard Palatine 192 31 582 35:36.55 11:29/M
41 Marci Dudley Palatine 122 34 592 36:18.48 11:43/M
42 Christy Barna Grayslake 21 31 596 36:34.71 11:48/M
43 Yari Ramirez Franklin Park 470 31 611 37:26.54 12:05/M
44 Kristin Sherwood Schaumburg 535 32 612 37:26.60 12:05/M
45 Kate Sax Bartlett 515 32 613 37:27.02 12:05/M
46 Amy Sherwood Elgin 536 30 614 37:27.39 12:05/M
47 Martine Dyer Palatine 794 31 619 37:47.08 12:11/M
48 Katy Vyskocil 608 31 625 38:47.66 12:31/M
49 Jessica Goodman Pingree Grove 188 33 640 40:01.78 12:55/M
50 Christina Lindahl Cortland 316 33 671 51:05.60 16:29/M
51 Diana Varga Deer Park 596 30 672 51:16.04 16:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Jaehn Chicago 244 37 22 18:23.39 5:56/M
2 Heather Swink Barrington 685 39 32 18:47.75 6:04/M
3 Stacia Schlosser Chicago 519 36 61 20:12.04 6:31/M
4 Carolyn Martineau Chicago 354 35 66 20:20.68 6:34/M
5 Lynn Kupczyk North Barrington 295 36 69 20:22.76 6:34/M
6 Kristen Gallicho Palatine 164 35 76 20:38.56 6:39/M
7 Lisa Czepiel Elk Grove Village IL 95 37 83 20:51.86 6:44/M
8 Jana Mendro Cary 382 35 93 21:13.37 6:51/M
9 Mandy Zavilla Palatine 644 36 134 22:43.69 7:20/M
10 Elke Walz Stuttgart 612 36 186 24:21.08 7:51/M
11 Teri Watson Crystal Lake 614 36 213 25:16.70 8:09/M
12 Amanda Tichacek Evanston 581 38 215 25:20.66 8:10/M
13 Dawn Franceschina Bloomingdale IL 158 37 217 25:22.78 8:11/M
14 Leticia Felman Mt. Prospect 145 39 244 26:05.33 8:25/M
15 Robin Casbarian Palatine 60 36 265 26:41.91 8:36/M
16 Erica Shirzadi Island Lake 537 38 270 26:51.49 8:40/M
17 Jean Link Vernon Hills IL 317 35 274 26:54.94 8:41/M
18 Vicki Sowa Elk Grove Village 552 37 277 27:03.04 8:44/M
19 Linda Haffner Mount Prospect IL 201 39 284 27:14.20 8:47/M
20 Carrie Medina Libertyville 377 36 312 28:06.75 9:04/M
21 Lindsay Samulak Lindenhurst 508 35 334 28:22.86 9:09/M
22 Elizabeth Thill Arlington Heights 578 37 338 28:26.17 9:10/M
23 Kim Deetjen Volo 100 37 352 28:43.45 9:16/M
24 Kama Shaar Palatine 756 38 360 28:51.20 9:18/M
25 Violet Gluchowski Wheeling 184 37 376 29:14.50 9:26/M
26 Gina Cortez Des Plaines 89 36 382 29:22.03 9:28/M
27 Danuse Uselova Burr Ridge 593 37 385 29:25.94 9:29/M
28 Lisa Colecchia Aurora 81 35 393 29:45.52 9:36/M
29 Jackie Howell Cary 229 37 410 30:14.32 9:45/M
30 Julie Gallinger Bellevue 165 36 411 30:19.08 9:47/M
31 Desiree Malone Palatine 662 38 415 30:21.56 9:47/M
32 April Gordon Makanda 797 38 425 30:35.87 9:52/M
33 Marianne Rogenski Schaumburg IL 491 36 429 30:43.19 9:55/M
34 Sara Schroeder Lake Zurich 522 37 431 30:45.84 9:55/M
35 Angela Duszynski Norridge 125 38 444 31:07.46 10:02/M
36 Maggie Redmon Palatine 472 36 446 31:11.15 10:04/M
37 Carrie McMillan Hoffman Estates 672 37 452 31:19.25 10:06/M
38 Carrie Schertler Park Ridge 518 38 453 31:20.15 10:06/M
39 Kim Miller Park Ridge 389 35 454 31:20.38 10:06/M
40 Beth Goldstein Lindenhurst 186 36 469 32:00.23 10:19/M
41 Alice Kim Northbrook 267 37 477 32:10.77 10:23/M
42 Cheryl Helm Round Lake Beach 219 39 487 32:29.70 10:29/M
43 paula Gaylord Crystal Lake 170 37 503 32:57.42 10:38/M
44 Laura Fisk Elk Grove village 148 35 505 33:00.68 10:39/M
45 Alicia Sather Arlington Heights 512 35 506 33:00.92 10:39/M
46 Kristin Bureta Palatine 50 37 516 33:19.13 10:45/M
47 Sarah tworek Tworek Pingree grove 590 36 518 33:21.97 10:45/M
48 Erin Eaton Hoffman Estates 126 36 529 33:41.97 10:52/M
49 Sharon Bending East Dundee 709 38 530 33:43.00 10:53/M
50 Kelli Parke Frankfort 727 35 547 34:27.05 11:07/M
51 Jane Klempert Palatine 692 37 558 34:46.99 11:13/M
52 Edan Gelt Palatine 174 36 561 34:49.11 11:14/M
53 Kelly Rohde Hanover Park 493 39 571 35:16.18 11:23/M
54 Ruth Cogswell Arlington Heights 79 38 573 35:28.11 11:26/M
55 Tracey Meyers Wheaton 386 36 583 35:38.82 11:30/M
56 MaryAnn Ng Highland park 421 39 589 36:10.96 11:40/M
57 Kristin Zarling West Dundee 643 39 591 36:12.76 11:41/M
58 Susan DeAngelis Mt prospect 99 38 595 36:20.41 11:43/M
59 Maribel Montesinos Palatine 652 38 618 37:46.96 12:11/M
60 Alla Model Wheeling 393 36 622 38:28.99 12:25/M
61 RoseAnn Bretzmann Port Barrington 46 36 626 38:48.06 12:31/M
62 Lulette Gehron Niles 171 36 629 39:19.66 12:41/M
63 Melinda Saunders Pecatonica 513 36 630 39:24.23 12:43/M
64 Conchita Holguin Elk Grove Village 725 38 632 39:27.08 12:44/M
65 Nicole Rolain Rhinelander 494 35 653 42:24.00 13:41/M
66 Debbie Nordby Allen Pingree Grove 425 36 655 45:17.91 14:36/M
67 Whitney Kuhlin Island Lake 726 37 658 46:41.78 15:04/M
68 Jennifer Harris Algonquin 210 38 675 52:30.37 16:56/M
69 amie Burke MACHESNEY PARK 51 38 680 54:16.61 17:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Gates Algonquin 758 40 105 21:39.68 6:59/M
2 Julie Talbot Arlington Heights 574 40 111 21:51.63 7:03/M
3 Danielle Steimel Aurora IL 562 43 138 22:57.36 7:24/M
4 Charlotte Lorenzen Aabyhoj 325 43 155 23:26.02 7:34/M
5 Maria Olmos Long Grove 770 44 177 24:09.18 7:47/M
6 Shannon Reid Lombard 473 40 178 24:10.75 7:48/M
7 Kristi Knull Grayslake 275 44 182 24:15.45 7:49/M
8 Elzbieta Jablonska Palatine 242 40 184 24:18.65 7:50/M
9 Lara Van Deren Palatine 594 41 185 24:18.93 7:50/M
10 Cheryl Bayer schaumburg 23 42 189 24:23.59 7:52/M
11 Susan Storelli Palatine 681 40 230 25:46.64 8:19/M
12 Amy MEISTER Lake Zurich 381 40 273 26:54.87 8:41/M
13 Lily Becker Palatine 24 40 281 27:06.97 8:45/M
14 Kris Mainellis Bartlett 340 44 285 27:16.97 8:48/M
15 kim violett Western Springs 599 41 291 27:25.11 8:51/M
16 Deb Blevins Lake in the Hills IL 40 44 293 27:32.60 8:53/M
17 June Nelson Carpentersville IL 785 44 296 27:40.80 8:55/M
18 Ursula Daley Hawthorn woods 719 41 323 28:16.03 9:07/M
19 Tina Nicholson Palatine 423 44 350 28:40.75 9:15/M
20 donna milano johnson Palatine 387 44 354 28:46.32 9:17/M
21 Andrea FitzGerald Lake Zurich IL 728 43 356 28:46.56 9:17/M
22 Janie Askin Palatine 755 40 361 28:52.71 9:19/M
23 Jennifer Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 655 41 363 28:58.69 9:21/M
24 Karyn Zielinski Schaumburg 645 44 375 29:13.62 9:25/M
25 Karen Moore Lake Villa 404 40 384 29:25.74 9:29/M
26 Claudine O'Malley Deer Park 434 44 386 29:27.71 9:30/M
27 Theresa Calderisi Rolling Meadows 695 42 437 30:52.56 9:57/M
28 Janet Vrasic Inverness 606 44 441 31:05.91 10:02/M
29 Alicia Kurup Inverness 702 41 450 31:18.44 10:06/M
30 Jennifer Behrendt Palatine 31 40 470 32:05.10 10:21/M
31 Erin Motarjeme Bartlett 738 43 479 32:11.19 10:23/M
32 Bari Becker Buffalo Grove IL 25 42 485 32:25.64 10:27/M
33 colleen Bucalo Long Grove 660 42 499 32:49.41 10:35/M
34 Anne DeAngelis Palatine 98 40 504 33:00.21 10:39/M
35 Sheryl Lamerand Palatine 298 41 507 33:01.42 10:39/M
36 Renee Duchon Palatine 121 44 526 33:35.11 10:50/M
37 Carol Bayindiryan Kildeer 693 42 535 34:04.25 10:59/M
38 Emily Wong Glenview 634 41 541 34:12.08 11:02/M
39 Lynn Ballard Palatine 14 44 545 34:21.69 11:05/M
40 Jennifer Andos Palatine 11 40 552 34:38.50 11:10/M
41 Charise Weichenhain Streamwood 618 43 565 35:01.32 11:18/M
42 Lisa Tu Lincolnshire 588 42 584 35:40.98 11:30/M
43 Laura Maier Hoffman Estates 338 44 608 37:17.72 12:02/M
44 Annette Driscoll Buffalo Grove 116 44 639 39:58.92 12:54/M
45 Janine Smith Carol Stream IL 546 43 645 40:35.84 13:05/M
46 Kris Pienkowski NA 803 43 664 49:07.56 15:51/M
47 Laura Kelly Arlington Heights 258 41 665 49:18.34 15:54/M
48 Brooke Hudson Carol Stream 231 44 673 52:23.12 16:54/M
49 Stephanie Lewis Gurnee 315 42 679 53:02.22 17:06/M
50 lori chamblee palatine 68 40 686 57:28.50 18:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Ridge Carol Stream 477 45 140 23:00.76 7:25/M
2 Lora Dubin WILMETTE IL 670 49 180 24:12.40 7:48/M
3 Melanie Niksich Munster 424 46 197 24:49.71 8:00/M
4 Laura Parks South Elgin 442 49 198 24:53.51 8:02/M
5 Sandra Choplin-Prondzinski North Aurora 71 46 221 25:31.55 8:14/M
6 Donna Healy Medinah 214 47 247 26:08.20 8:26/M
7 Denise Mirabelli Inverness 390 45 271 26:51.69 8:40/M
8 Ewa Wadowski Long Grove 998 46 286 27:17.33 8:48/M
9 Cindy McCarty Crystal Lake 366 48 294 27:33.27 8:53/M
10 Jennifer Hill Roselle IL 224 49 299 27:45.37 8:57/M
11 Suzanne Novakowski Palatine 427 49 310 28:04.62 9:03/M
12 Kimberly Mueller Roselle 411 48 316 28:08.63 9:05/M
13 Kathryn Nelson Carpentersville IL 711 48 335 28:23.69 9:09/M
14 Deborah Solmor Deerfield 550 47 337 28:24.80 9:10/M
15 Jean Zuccarello hoffman estates 700 48 372 29:07.84 9:24/M
16 Debbie Paneral palatine 438 48 392 29:43.20 9:35/M
17 Deanne Stairs Frankfort 556 45 397 29:51.78 9:38/M
18 Susie McAlexander Palatine 364 45 407 30:05.28 9:42/M
19 Janet VanZant Deer Park IL 671 46 433 30:47.69 9:56/M
20 Susie Euker Maregno 759 47 436 30:51.63 9:57/M
21 Melinda Malick Vernon Hills IL 343 46 468 31:52.76 10:17/M
22 Dawn Crawford Streamwood IL 91 49 481 32:12.92 10:23/M
23 Gena Marie Milwaukee 351 45 488 32:30.64 10:29/M
24 Sharon Kennard West Chicago 261 49 495 32:38.90 10:32/M
25 Linda Bank Palatine 18 46 498 32:48.35 10:35/M
26 Denise Logan Palatine 691 46 534 34:03.99 10:59/M
27 Laurie Caputo Grayslake 57 48 540 34:08.74 11:01/M
28 Kathryn Rish Arlington Heights 482 47 542 34:13.26 11:02/M
29 Michelle Heisler Mount Prospect 217 49 556 34:46.19 11:13/M
30 Tiffany deRamos Palatine 102 45 597 36:43.99 11:51/M
31 Christine Kott Crystal Lake 286 47 621 37:58.10 12:15/M
32 Isabella McPherrin Rolling Meadows 373 45 624 38:29.35 12:25/M
33 Joanne Glatz Barrington 180 45 628 39:12.94 12:39/M
34 Elisabeth Martin Grayslake 353 47 634 39:30.12 12:45/M
35 Lisa Torres Inverness 584 46 637 39:33.25 12:45/M
36 Jennifer Roberts Buffalo Grove IL 486 47 644 40:32.88 13:05/M
37 Patricia Murga Mount Prospect 414 48 676 52:30.77 16:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Guerrero Chicago IL 196 50 52 19:54.99 6:25/M
2 Sherri Lee joliet 307 51 63 20:18.82 6:33/M
3 Ann Joyner Berwyn IL 253 50 123 22:24.98 7:14/M
4 Annette Towler Oak Park IL 586 51 141 23:00.95 7:25/M
5 Barb Mcgovern Bartlett IL 371 53 152 23:18.87 7:31/M
6 Karen Sersen Cary 701 52 232 25:47.27 8:19/M
7 Jeri-Lou Zike chicago IL 647 51 239 25:56.57 8:22/M
8 Susan Treece Arlington Heights 587 50 258 26:31.46 8:33/M
9 Jan Matsuo Glenview 361 53 279 27:03.90 8:44/M
10 Carol Gerber Palatine 680 52 313 28:06.78 9:04/M
11 Lynne Gillis Arlington Heights IL 712 53 362 28:57.42 9:20/M
12 Magane Koshimura Elmwood Park 285 54 394 29:45.82 9:36/M
13 Mary Carroll Ingleside 59 54 395 29:45.98 9:36/M
14 Michelle Hulscher Palatine IL 234 52 408 30:09.59 9:44/M
15 Teri McAllister Lincolnshire IL 365 54 417 30:26.70 9:49/M
16 Debbie Lencioni Wadsworth 314 50 463 31:49.05 10:16/M
17 Pamela DeStefano Bartlett 103 50 489 32:31.93 10:29/M
18 Susan Ruda Crestwood 503 52 497 32:44.45 10:34/M
19 Marcey Stachura 555 54 500 32:53.24 10:36/M
20 Sue Fleischman Lake in the Hills 150 53 531 33:44.62 10:53/M
21 Fran Bednarz McHenry 27 52 562 34:57.16 11:16/M
22 Renée Collins Elgin IL 84 53 598 36:54.18 11:54/M
23 Valerie Faber Schaumburg 136 52 602 37:04.06 11:57/M
24 Gina Pignato Clarendon Hills IL 455 53 610 37:21.69 12:03/M
25 Karen Geller Harwood Heights 173 51 620 37:52.51 12:13/M
26 Marilyn Marturano Palatine 357 53 642 40:11.98 12:58/M
27 Nancy Karijolich Schaumburg 664 54 652 42:06.78 13:35/M
28 Jacqueline Weber Chicago 617 51 657 46:39.67 15:03/M
29 Beth Memolo Northbrook 676 52 667 49:56.25 16:06/M
30 Susan Moore Palatine 405 53 677 52:32.10 16:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Wasielewski Prospect Heights IL 613 59 121 22:23.26 7:13/M
2 Liz Palmer Vernon Hills 795 55 255 26:25.42 8:31/M
3 Rhonda Konarski Glenview 282 56 272 26:52.51 8:40/M
4 Diana Mulka Woodridge 412 59 304 27:56.19 9:01/M
5 Carole Cullen Aurora 94 58 327 28:19.44 9:08/M
6 Nevan Thron Palatine IL 580 55 353 28:46.06 9:17/M
7 Patricia Peppers Lombard 449 57 370 29:06.07 9:23/M
8 Judy Bird Hoffman Estates IL 674 58 525 33:32.64 10:49/M
9 Julie Modaff Lisle 392 57 528 33:36.47 10:50/M
10 Debora Ruffie Mt. Prospect 505 56 638 39:33.48 12:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nan Martin Algonquin IL 654 60 527 33:35.99 10:50/M
2 Janet Krentz Algonquin 290 63 576 35:33.74 11:28/M
3 Marie Bennett Bellevue 33 60 588 36:10.66 11:40/M
4 Bonnie Muchow Algonquin 768 60 649 41:46.87 13:28/M
5 maryellen good arlington heights 187 64 687 58:16.97 18:48/M
6 gayle wojciechowski chicago 632 60 688 58:18.67 18:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 sandi campbell palatine 56 69 351 28:43.02 9:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Draheim Arlington Heights IL 114 73 659 47:06.05 15:12/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Gilmore Janesville WI 177 82 494 32:38.77 10:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Giuliano Oakwood Hills IL 777 27 1 15:52.90 5:07/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 605 605 130 22:29.74 7:15/M
2 Unknown Partic. 787 787 341 28:28.66 9:11/M
3 Rick Berktold Palatine 796 0 472 32:05.18 10:21/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Stairs Frankfort 559 8 405 30:03.38 9:42/M
2 Nathan Scanlan Chicago 745 9 590 36:11.43 11:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Ridge Carol Stream 479 13 28 18:34.43 5:59/M
2 Rasmus Lorenzen Aabyhoj 327 14 34 18:55.00 6:06/M
3 Jeffrey Ridge Carol Stream 480 12 45 19:22.34 6:15/M
4 Danny Peterson Palatine 454 13 71 20:31.39 6:37/M
5 Sammy Peters Bartlett 451 14 78 20:40.86 6:40/M
6 Angelo Peters Omaha 778 11 81 20:45.72 6:42/M
7 Karsten Zielinski Schaumburg 646 12 85 20:52.20 6:44/M
8 Nicholas Cotton Carol Stream 90 12 92 21:10.42 6:50/M
9 Ryan Peete Crystal Lake 447 14 125 22:26.90 7:14/M
10 Charlie O'Brien Palatine 430 11 142 23:03.19 7:26/M
11 Matthew Pereira Kildeer 450 14 143 23:03.40 7:26/M
12 Xander Apponi Bartlett 12 13 145 23:08.56 7:28/M
13 Jacob Lorenzen Aabyhoj 328 13 149 23:13.61 7:29/M
14 Brian McNair Lake Zurich 372 13 153 23:19.10 7:31/M
15 Jackson Mainellis Bartlett 341 13 165 23:48.14 7:41/M
16 Sam O'Brien Palatine 429 11 166 23:48.17 7:41/M
17 John Paquette Palatine 441 11 170 23:56.59 7:43/M
18 Jacob Anderson Crystal Lake 10 14 201 24:58.35 8:03/M
19 Tim Luczak Bartlett 333 12 202 24:59.34 8:04/M
20 Nathan Smith Bartlett 548 12 204 25:02.54 8:05/M
21 James Preucil schaumburg 464 11 206 25:10.12 8:07/M
22 alec Lynch chicago 335 13 314 28:06.78 9:04/M
23 Alec Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 500 11 358 28:50.06 9:18/M
24 Benjamin Glatz Barrington 183 11 448 31:15.21 10:05/M
25 Zac Stairs Frankfort 558 11 464 31:49.29 10:16/M
26 Jeff Glatz Barrington 182 13 473 32:06.50 10:21/M
27 Anthony Loverher Bartlett 331 14 474 32:07.59 10:22/M
28 Amar Patel Bartlett 444 13 482 32:13.80 10:24/M
29 Giuseppe Laudando Barlett 304 13 578 35:34.32 11:28/M
30 Stephen Boulet Palatine 43 12 604 37:11.14 12:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Blevins Lake in the Hills IL 41 16 98 21:20.89 6:53/M
2 Charles Pocius Barrington 457 17 212 25:16.36 8:09/M
3 Tucker Rayl Mundelein 707 15 216 25:20.71 8:10/M
4 Daniel Geller Harwood Heights 172 19 256 26:26.07 8:32/M
5 Daniel Wolinski Algonquin 665 18 297 27:43.56 8:56/M
6 Erik McPherrin Rolling Meadows 375 17 449 31:16.35 10:05/M
7 Robert Malick Jr Vernon Hills 344 19 462 31:47.72 10:15/M
8 Dusten Knull Grayslake 277 15 484 32:24.07 10:27/M
9 Mark Littlefield Bartlett 322 17 683 56:13.34 18:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Escareno Chicago IL 798 24 8 17:00.95 5:29/M
2 Christopher Mileto Chicago 388 23 27 18:31.36 5:58/M
3 Stephen Pedone South Elgin 697 21 43 19:18.25 6:14/M
4 Serj Martinez Villa Park 684 23 68 20:22.28 6:34/M
5 Andrew Slinkman Vernon Hills 545 20 158 23:35.96 7:36/M
6 Ryan Sollenberger Des Plaines 549 24 163 23:47.16 7:40/M
7 Brandon Frooman Lake Zurich 162 20 390 29:35.36 9:33/M
8 Sean Collins Dublin 87 22 600 36:54.87 11:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark wehrman Chicago 739 26 2 16:05.15 5:11/M
2 Tim Hamilton Grayslake IL 203 27 3 16:10.38 5:13/M
3 Joe Vukits Schaumburg IL 607 27 12 17:25.29 5:37/M
4 Matthew Villicana CHICAGO 598 27 18 18:12.93 5:52/M
5 Troy Fleisher Sullivan 151 28 20 18:15.51 5:53/M
6 Mark Oles Palatine 433 29 38 19:07.60 6:10/M
7 Stefano Galiasso Chicago 735 28 47 19:29.30 6:17/M
8 Mike Bacino Hoffman Estates 761 27 58 20:06.71 6:29/M
9 Eric Landschoot Lagrange IL 300 29 70 20:30.39 6:37/M
10 Josh Chan Chicago 69 25 82 20:51.49 6:44/M
11 Zach Hansen Arlington Heights IL 207 26 101 21:30.38 6:56/M
12 Matt Styka Schaumburg 568 28 119 22:15.55 7:11/M
13 Stephen Drolet Inverness 118 26 129 22:28.82 7:15/M
14 Bryan Wysocke Palatine 635 27 190 24:28.22 7:54/M
15 Arturo Hernandez Chicago 221 29 195 24:42.86 7:58/M
16 Kyle Poppie Arlington Heights 462 29 233 25:47.45 8:19/M
17 Ruben Morales Vernon Hills 406 28 266 26:43.38 8:37/M
18 Eric Larsen Palatine WI 302 29 287 27:17.90 8:48/M
19 Evan Swierad rolling meadows 573 28 292 27:32.33 8:53/M
20 Michael Horst Palatine 781 29 301 27:49.78 8:58/M
21 Craig Mark Long Grove 352 26 387 29:28.95 9:30/M
22 Ryan Halverson Palatine 202 26 478 32:10.95 10:23/M
23 Brandon Scurto Lake In The Hills 527 28 483 32:19.73 10:25/M
24 Jon Moody Chicago 403 26 517 33:19.61 10:45/M
25 David Tomlinson Chicago 717 25 519 33:22.00 10:46/M
26 mitchell robinson Highland Park 487 26 559 34:47.06 11:13/M
27 Ben Wagner 609 26 567 35:13.87 11:22/M
28 Dan Magee Palatine 336 26 648 41:42.27 13:27/M
29 Sean Packo Carpentersville 436 26 656 45:39.09 14:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cauley Bloomingdale IL 63 31 4 16:14.00 5:14/M
2 Steve Breese Palatine 703 34 11 17:24.06 5:37/M
3 Peter Osenkowski streamwood 713 33 14 17:31.75 5:39/M
4 Charles Mathison Spring Grove 360 33 24 18:24.59 5:56/M
5 Adam Thomas Carol Stream 698 34 55 19:58.19 6:26/M
6 Elmer Diaz Streamwood 109 31 73 20:36.23 6:39/M
7 Dave Pearson Lombard 446 31 84 20:52.05 6:44/M
8 Bradley Abel Arlington Heights 754 31 88 21:00.02 6:46/M
9 Steven O'Connell Palatine 431 31 116 22:08.19 7:08/M
10 Matthew Stary 560 33 146 23:09.00 7:28/M
11 Krzysztof Purawko Palatine 801 31 160 23:43.39 7:39/M
12 Ryan Collins ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 83 33 176 24:06.23 7:46/M
13 Jason Ciesiolka Chicago 73 30 225 25:38.34 8:16/M
14 Justin Kilchenmann Naperville IL 266 31 234 25:48.55 8:19/M
15 Jeff Gotschewski Carpentersville 191 34 346 28:37.88 9:14/M
16 Luke Tillett Gurnee 583 32 347 28:39.55 9:15/M
17 Jay Burns Inverness 52 30 419 30:27.64 9:49/M
18 John Kulans Palatine 687 34 421 30:29.74 9:50/M
19 Rich Behnke Norridge 30 31 492 32:35.79 10:31/M
20 Chuck Jones Joliet 249 31 572 35:22.54 11:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Mangum Barrington IL 349 37 5 16:23.57 5:17/M
2 Scott Klasen NA IL 752 36 6 16:29.79 5:19/M
3 David Ostendorf Elmhurst 683 38 7 16:51.40 5:26/M
4 Michael Martineau Chicago 749 37 10 17:18.25 5:35/M
5 Jason Moderi Naperville 396 38 15 17:41.22 5:42/M
6 Mark Skidmore Palatine 757 38 25 18:25.40 5:56/M
7 Sunil Hanoman Bartlett 206 35 31 18:45.17 6:03/M
8 Jim Mazik Palatine IL 363 38 37 19:07.47 6:10/M
9 Jeffrey Joseph Buffalo Grove 250 37 40 19:15.18 6:13/M
10 Zachary Zarling Chicago 641 35 42 19:16.94 6:13/M
11 Marcin Kadzielawski Palatine IL 255 36 46 19:23.92 6:15/M
12 Mike Ryan Chicago 507 36 59 20:11.20 6:31/M
13 Russel Franceschina Bloomingdale 159 39 72 20:35.50 6:38/M
14 Greg Urbaniak Norridge 592 35 75 20:38.46 6:39/M
15 Joe Chytla Rolling Meadows 72 37 91 21:06.63 6:48/M
16 Bryan Fuller Geneva 999 39 151 23:16.62 7:30/M
17 Brian Price Palatine 736 36 167 23:49.36 7:41/M
18 Gary Simonian Palatine 543 38 171 23:56.65 7:43/M
19 Ed Hilquist Palatine 791 35 237 25:53.80 8:21/M
20 Ernesto Bustos Wheeling 55 39 259 26:32.06 8:34/M
21 Alexander Kogan Wheeling 278 39 289 27:24.45 8:50/M
22 Ryan Schiltz Palatine 792 36 331 28:21.03 9:09/M
23 Matt Schiltz Palatine 793 36 332 28:21.16 9:09/M
24 Mike Sweeney Bartlett 572 37 339 28:27.85 9:11/M
25 Erick Luna Hoffman Estates 744 37 359 28:50.35 9:18/M
26 Paul Colecchia Schaumburg 82 36 389 29:31.83 9:31/M
27 Moe Sharuum Chicago 532 36 401 29:54.21 9:39/M
28 Vincent Ackerman Bloomingdale 3 37 418 30:27.35 9:49/M
29 Philip Tortorich Glen Ellyn 585 38 442 31:06.35 10:02/M
30 Kevin Devane Buffalo Grove 105 39 471 32:05.10 10:21/M
31 Ken Berryhill Hainesville 34 37 514 33:18.74 10:45/M
32 Rich Mohnen Buffalo Grove 649 38 523 33:31.46 10:49/M
33 Steve Rish Arlington Heights 481 36 532 34:01.53 10:58/M
34 Scott Fortner Inverness 157 39 539 34:07.34 11:00/M
35 John Robinson Sleepy Hollow IL 658 38 548 34:31.49 11:08/M
36 Kora Chang Palatine 997 35 557 34:46.67 11:13/M
37 Gene Dudley Palatine 123 37 594 36:19.15 11:43/M
38 Steven Fridman Palatine 746 37 662 48:03.66 15:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Ebeling Evanston 773 42 13 17:28.79 5:38/M
2 John Critchley Glenview IL 93 42 17 18:03.59 5:49/M
3 Matt Monroe Chicago IL 400 40 26 18:25.69 5:56/M
4 Doug Pearson Elgin IL 445 44 29 18:34.84 5:59/M
5 Todd Brown Evanston IL 48 43 35 19:05.08 6:09/M
6 Jim Hoff Libertyville 226 42 51 19:52.48 6:25/M
7 Myles Wilson Wilmette 629 41 57 20:02.18 6:28/M
8 Pete Haas North Barrington 762 41 65 20:20.30 6:34/M
9 Keith Kupczyk North Barrington 296 40 74 20:37.69 6:39/M
10 Jeff Giffin Niles IL 175 44 80 20:44.01 6:41/M
11 Jason Hogan Palatine 227 40 87 20:59.89 6:46/M
12 David Breede Aurora 699 41 89 21:03.41 6:47/M
13 Mark Schwitzenberg Arlington Heights 786 40 96 21:18.87 6:52/M
14 Scott McCarty Crystal Lake 367 44 110 21:50.55 7:03/M
15 Tom Cavanaugh Lafayette 67 41 114 22:07.41 7:08/M
16 Mark Swink Barrington 686 41 159 23:37.60 7:37/M
17 Lee Bice Carol Stream 36 44 162 23:46.84 7:40/M
18 Kenneth King Northbrook 270 41 164 23:47.42 7:40/M
19 John Poppenhouse Grayslake IL 460 43 172 23:59.73 7:44/M
20 Jeff Burd Gurnee 49 42 192 24:36.42 7:56/M
21 Gerard Kenny Oak Park IL 262 44 200 24:57.57 8:03/M
22 Chris Wheaton Palatine 764 43 207 25:11.31 8:07/M
23 Randy Rakosnik Lindenhurst 467 44 210 25:14.15 8:08/M
24 Mark Schwitzenberg Arlington Heights 689 40 235 25:49.23 8:20/M
25 Paul Goggin Carpentersvile 185 40 242 26:00.66 8:23/M
26 Steve Kern Bartlett 263 43 248 26:08.56 8:26/M
27 David Motarjeme Bartlett 737 43 282 27:08.82 8:45/M
28 Brian Lynch chicago 334 42 311 28:06.54 9:04/M
29 Joseph Rizzo Palatine 484 44 325 28:18.84 9:08/M
30 Scott Talbot Arlington Heights 575 43 328 28:19.50 9:08/M
31 Aaron Wilkins Lake Barrington 625 42 343 28:31.11 9:12/M
32 Joseph Jakubicek Tempe 245 42 344 28:36.45 9:14/M
33 james conyers lombard 88 40 365 28:59.30 9:21/M
34 John Stairs Frankfort 557 43 371 29:06.64 9:23/M
35 Tim Mahoney Hoffman Estates 337 43 383 29:23.41 9:29/M
36 Mike Kalke Hampshire 256 44 414 30:21.44 9:47/M
37 Neil Renacia Mundelein 475 43 416 30:21.98 9:47/M
38 David Bixby Arlington Heights 37 40 466 31:50.84 10:16/M
39 Tim Aaron Lake Zurich IL 2 41 476 32:08.61 10:22/M
40 Sam Kim Northbrook 268 40 480 32:11.77 10:23/M
41 Terry Knull Grayslake 276 44 486 32:26.10 10:28/M
42 Marc Paquette 439 42 496 32:43.60 10:33/M
43 bill beers mt prospect 28 43 502 32:56.40 10:37/M
44 Rob Bending East Dundee 708 40 509 33:02.46 10:39/M
45 Brad Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 499 42 537 34:06.61 11:00/M
46 Jim Joyce Chicago 251 44 549 34:35.25 11:09/M
47 Scott Maier Hoffman Estates 339 43 606 37:16.37 12:01/M
48 Joe Darr Hoffman Estates 96 44 609 37:18.34 12:02/M
49 Kurt Weiland Hoffmanestates 730 40 633 39:27.27 12:44/M
50 Thomas Smith Elgin IL 547 44 646 40:35.93 13:05/M
51 Shawn Ecklund Palatine 127 40 660 47:30.40 15:19/M
52 Chris Bartosik Buffalo Grove 22 43 678 53:01.41 17:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Smrekar Aurora IL 721 45 19 18:15.14 5:53/M
2 Marc Woodcock Glen Ellyn IL 766 49 23 18:24.30 5:56/M
3 Carlos Viramontes Tinley Park IL 600 48 33 18:47.85 6:04/M
4 Rick Tsang hoffman estates 677 46 39 19:11.09 6:11/M
5 Brad Voehringer Rolling Meadows IL 602 46 44 19:18.37 6:14/M
6 David Hensley Wheaton IL 220 49 49 19:44.38 6:22/M
7 Steve Sarowitz Highland Park IL 511 46 50 19:45.50 6:22/M
8 Steve Emeott Rolling Meadows 133 45 54 19:57.54 6:26/M
9 Carlos Olmos Long Grove 771 47 56 20:02.09 6:28/M
10 Henning Lorenzen Aabyhoj 326 45 62 20:13.44 6:31/M
11 Paul Rudden Schaumburg 504 48 79 20:42.58 6:41/M
12 Daniel Pintar Hoffman Estates 456 48 95 21:16.27 6:52/M
13 Dave Devries Palatine IL 675 47 102 21:31.41 6:56/M
14 Adam Moloney Glen Ellyn 398 48 112 21:56.00 7:05/M
15 James Ridge Carol Stream 478 46 147 23:09.61 7:28/M
16 Jeff Wagner Palatine IL 802 45 209 25:12.82 8:08/M
17 Don Woodlock Deer Park 742 46 211 25:14.58 8:08/M
18 Anthony Mueller Roselle 410 49 214 25:18.42 8:10/M
19 Rob Rayl Mundelein 706 49 219 25:29.59 8:13/M
20 arnulfo castaneda arlington heights 61 48 223 25:35.32 8:15/M
21 Mike Schrager AH 521 47 231 25:46.94 8:19/M
22 Jeff Heisler Mount Prospect 218 48 249 26:09.07 8:26/M
23 Tom Graning Palatine 763 48 261 26:36.77 8:35/M
24 Michael Kunstman Palatine 294 48 262 26:37.61 8:35/M
25 John Sullivan Palatine 569 46 283 27:10.36 8:46/M
26 John Joyce Arlington Heights 252 49 306 28:00.00 9:02/M
27 Dale Rublaitus Hoffman Estates 722 49 317 28:10.07 9:05/M
28 Tom Daley Hawthorn woods 718 48 324 28:18.81 9:08/M
29 David Larsen Palatine 303 45 329 28:19.81 9:08/M
30 Mike Glatz Barrington 179 45 342 28:28.74 9:11/M
31 Elliott Bank Palatine 17 47 388 29:29.85 9:31/M
32 Todd Dowden Bartlett 112 46 403 30:00.42 9:41/M
33 Steve Naidnur Grayslake 416 49 424 30:34.59 9:52/M
34 Steve Euker Maregno 760 49 434 30:49.78 9:56/M
35 Dave McQuestion Lake Zurich 376 49 435 30:50.74 9:57/M
36 Mark Schriner Hoffman Estates IL 673 49 524 33:32.63 10:49/M
37 John zilligen Linden Hurst 780 49 585 35:51.14 11:34/M
38 Jeffrey West Carol Stream IL 620 47 587 36:10.63 11:40/M
39 Stephen Boulet Palatine 42 48 603 37:10.53 11:59/M
40 John Bersch Schaumburg 35 49 605 37:14.98 12:01/M
41 John Wisely Hoffman Estates 631 45 607 37:17.02 12:02/M
42 Jeff Kott Crystal Lake 287 45 651 42:05.15 13:35/M
43 Carl Droege Lake Villa 117 49 668 50:15.66 16:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Brandt Villa Park IL 45 54 9 17:01.26 5:29/M
2 Craig Gunby Palatine IL 197 51 21 18:18.83 5:54/M
3 Mark Przybyla Palatine IL 466 54 30 18:42.53 6:02/M
4 Bernabe Rogel Chicago 741 53 48 19:31.56 6:18/M
5 DJ Moloney Arlington Heights IL 397 54 90 21:03.66 6:47/M
6 lawrence liebert clarendon hills 661 51 94 21:15.57 6:51/M
7 Mark Rollinson Palatine 496 50 97 21:20.21 6:53/M
8 Ron Carden Wheaton 58 50 100 21:28.16 6:55/M
9 Tom Dubin Wilmette IL 120 50 106 21:43.33 7:00/M
10 Walter Preucil Schaumburg IL 463 52 108 21:48.86 7:02/M
11 Frank Hansen Forest Park 208 51 126 22:27.53 7:15/M
12 Ken Ratajczyk Arlington Heights IL 648 52 133 22:36.25 7:17/M
13 Paul Martinson Round Lake IL 355 51 135 22:51.00 7:22/M
14 Stuart Rutledge Cary 506 54 148 23:10.50 7:28/M
15 Lynn Crim Schaumburg IL 92 53 157 23:32.89 7:35/M
16 Paul Barber Aurora IL 20 54 175 24:04.69 7:46/M
17 Kevin Kwiaff Palatine 767 51 187 24:21.09 7:51/M
18 Jim Zursin Palatine IL 657 50 188 24:21.13 7:51/M
19 Alan Gordon Makanda 800 53 227 25:45.66 8:18/M
20 John Morris Chicago 407 53 241 26:00.01 8:23/M
21 Lee Zilligen Palatine 779 51 250 26:10.10 8:26/M
22 John Sterczek Streamwood 668 52 251 26:12.01 8:27/M
23 Keith Kinslow Norridge 272 54 257 26:26.34 8:32/M
24 Arthur Huenecke Palatine 232 52 295 27:33.90 8:53/M
25 David Martinson Round Lake 356 54 309 28:03.62 9:03/M
26 John Fisher Palatine 147 51 336 28:24.28 9:10/M
27 Richard Deyhle JR Palatine 108 50 396 29:51.57 9:38/M
28 Mark Bucalo Long Grove 669 52 402 29:56.22 9:39/M
29 Jack Kennard West Chicago 260 50 443 31:06.73 10:02/M
30 Daniel Jedrzejak Hoffman Estates 247 52 647 40:48.71 13:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Inigo Zapater Elmwood Park 640 55 86 20:58.30 6:46/M
2 Andy Hamlet Gurnee 205 59 113 21:58.45 7:05/M
3 ronald lee joliet 308 56 118 22:12.98 7:10/M
4 John Supplitt ARlington Heights 570 55 139 22:58.24 7:25/M
5 Rich Tepen Cary 775 57 179 24:11.99 7:48/M
6 Chris Zarzycki NA 805 56 193 24:36.82 7:56/M
7 Joe Pedone South Elgin 696 57 220 25:31.21 8:14/M
8 Roberto Sarli Blue Island 510 58 357 28:49.90 9:18/M
9 Larry Coffey Kldeer 76 55 366 29:00.08 9:21/M
10 Steve Lippert Vernon Hills 318 55 368 29:01.74 9:22/M
11 Ted Collins Elgin 85 56 601 36:59.85 11:56/M
12 Leonard Marturano Palatine 358 55 641 40:11.66 12:58/M
13 Jerry Pospisil Algonquin 772 58 650 41:47.21 13:29/M
14 Frank Rodriguez Carol Stream 489 57 674 52:23.19 16:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Bracken Mundelein 765 60 99 21:27.00 6:55/M
2 Fritz Gareis Wilmette IL 167 61 103 21:35.46 6:58/M
3 Ken Maltas Arlington Heights 348 61 107 21:47.11 7:02/M
4 Bob Richards Villa Park IL 476 63 109 21:50.49 7:03/M
5 Geoff Wilson Crystal Lake IL 705 64 115 22:07.59 7:08/M
6 George Sperzel Lake Forest 553 61 117 22:12.26 7:10/M
7 Bill Leiner Evanston 313 60 128 22:27.97 7:15/M
8 William Kern Oak Park IL 682 61 199 24:55.87 8:02/M
9 Warren Feerer Cedar Rapids IA 141 62 208 25:12.10 8:08/M
10 Mike Feigenbaum Hoffman estates 142 60 222 25:33.37 8:15/M
11 Mike Vogl Bloomingdale 603 60 461 31:40.76 10:13/M
12 Timothy Krentz Algonquin IL 291 63 577 35:33.97 11:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Albanese McHenry IL 4 66 77 20:39.51 6:40/M
2 GERALD SHEKLETON GLEN ELLYN IL 533 65 127 22:27.87 7:15/M
3 Frederic Zarling Hoffman Estates 642 65 174 24:01.38 7:45/M
4 Richard Thomas Mount Prospect 579 66 263 26:37.85 8:35/M
5 Bill Stall Libertyville 774 68 264 26:41.41 8:36/M
6 Prad Kshatriya Scottsdale 292 65 333 28:22.14 9:09/M
7 Richard Kieffer Inverness 265 68 373 29:08.53 9:24/M
8 John Howland Glenview 743 69 399 29:53.60 9:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Packel Lake Forest IL 435 71 136 22:51.89 7:22/M
2 John Young Woodridge 636 71 275 26:57.68 8:42/M
3 Bill Klopsch Skokie IL 273 70 374 29:12.54 9:25/M
4 Steve Ban Inverness 15 71 381 29:19.80 9:27/M
5 Clark Maxfield Chicago IL 362 71 586 36:04.88 11:38/M
6 Jack Golen Arlington Heights 748 72 681 55:26.88 17:53/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Taylor NA 788 79 224 25:37.19 8:16/M
2 frank nicholson chicago IL 422 75 276 26:58.51 8:42/M
3 Kirby Anderson Cicero IL 9 76 412 30:19.61 9:47/M
4 Wayne Gilmore Janesville WI 178 79 593 36:18.85 11:43/M
5 carl hays batavia IL 213 79 627 38:57.01 12:34/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 peter lazzari arlington hgts 710 94 302 27:53.85 9:00/M
2 Dick LAMERMAYER Aurora IL 299 83 654 45:10.00 14:34/M